Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cameron Buskirk
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
SJO Youth WC
SJO Youth Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 2-0 1:19
C. Culbertson
Rantoul Youth Wrestling
IKWF Central Sectional
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Hamilton
Bismarck-Henning Youth WC
IKWF Central Sectional
Con Semi (16 Man)
126
03/04
L
F 2-0 1:10
H. Pierce
Cumberland Youth WC
IKWF Central Sectional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
03/04
W
F 12-0 3:20
L. Grant
Urbana Tigers WC
IKWF Central Sectional
Quarters & 1st WB (16-man)
126
02/19
L
F 6-0 1:15
S. Williams
Murphysboro Wrestling
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 5 (5 Man)
124-130
02/19
L
F 7-0 1:31
D. Blanke
Barrington Broncos WC
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 4 (5 Man)
124-130
02/19
W
DEC 5-4
K. LeClaire
Storm Youth WC
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 2 (5 Man)
124-130
02/19
W
DEC 9-2
C. Hamilton
Bismarck Henning Wrestling Club
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 1 (5 Man)
124-130
01/29
W
F 2-2 1:16
R. Moss
Urbana Tigers Wrestling Club
Spartan Rumble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
117-124
01/29
L
F 5-0 0:57
A. Crouch
SOT-C/The Compound
Spartan Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
117-124
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:38
K. Cramer
Storm Youth WC
Spartan Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
117-124
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:12
J. Wirey
Crawford County Wrestling Club
Mattoon Kids Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
119-127
01/08
L
F 0-0 2:25
B. Tolley
Granite City Wrestling Association
Mattoon Kids Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
119-127
01/08
W
DEC 7-0
L. Grant
Urbana Tigers Wrestling Club
Mattoon Kids Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
119-127
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024