Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Aug 1
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 9-11, 6:30 PM UTC
D-Day on Broadway
Aug 17, 6:00 PM UTC
UMCS/USAW Beach Nationals
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 2:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Sep 29, TBD
2024 FloWrestling WNO
Oct 5, TBD
Western States Preseason Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Katelynn Wochner
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Storm Youth WC
Storm Youth Wrestling Club
Storm youth wrestling
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
MD 14-0
N. Corder
Hononegah WC
2022 IKWF Dual Meet State Championships
Round 3
95
01/30
L
F 14-1 4:14
L. Munsterman
Force Elite WC
2022 IKWF Dual Meet State Championships
Round 2
95
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:18
C. DiBenedetto
Tinley Park Bulldogs
2022 IKWF Dual Meet State Championships
Round 4
95
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/24
W
MD 14-2
R. Lilly
Contenders Green
Full Throttle Duals 9U
Round 4 (8 Team)
83
10/24
L
F 0-0 1:57
A. Svec
Contenders Blue
Full Throttle Duals 9U
Round 2 (8 Team)
83
10/24
W
F 7-0 1:21
J. Uccardi
---
Full Throttle Duals 9U
Round 6 (8 Team)
83
10/24
W
F 2-0 0:16
A. Reed
Wright Way Academy
Full Throttle Duals 9U
Round 3 (8 Team)
83
10/24
W
F 4-0 0:45
A. Lorendo
---
Full Throttle Duals 9U
Round 7 (8 Team)
83
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
F 2-0 0:17
K. Towns
Champaign WC
IKWF Central Sectional
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
83
03/07
L
F 6-4 2:40
A. White
---
IKWF Central Sectional
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
83
03/07
W
F 5-0 0:37
J. Bagwell
Mattoon Youth WC
IKWF Central Sectional
Quarterfinals
83
03/01
L
F 2-0 0:33
A. Todd
Fisher WC
IKWF Central Regional-Rantoul
Round 8
83
03/01
W
F 13-1 2:26
C. Schoolcraft
---
IKWF Central Regional-Rantoul
Round 6
83
03/01
W
F 12-0 2:14
N. Moll
Bismarck-Henning Youth WC
IKWF Central Regional-Rantoul
Round 4
83
02/02
L
DEC 3-1 SV
L. Rodgers
---
Spartan Rumble
Placement matches 8 man
77-80
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:39
C. Hoke
Crawford County Wrestling Club
Spartan Rumble
Semis and 1 WB
77-80
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:19
L. Camden
Lawrence County Wrestling Club
Spartan Rumble
Quarter Finals 8 man
77-80
01/19
W
TF 15-0
H. King
Monticello Youth Wrestling Club
2020 Jon Davis Kids Open - Open
Round 3
N
01/19
L
DEC 4-0
L. Gwaltney
Streator Wrestling Club
2020 Jon Davis Kids Open - Open
Round 2
N
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:42
I. Darr
Alton Little Redbirds Wrestling Club
2020 Jon Davis Kids Open - Open
Round 1
N
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
2024 NWCA Coaches Convention
Jul 26, 2024
Bo Bassett And Jax Forrest Recruiting Trip
Jul 12, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024