Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Santos
Results
High School Results
Team Name
FRISCO HERITAGE
Frisco Heritage
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:33
S. Jones
Frisco Wakeland
UIL 5A District 8 JV Championships
Round 5
160
02/04
L
DEC 8-4
R. Zamar
Frisco Heritage
UIL 5A District 8 JV Championships
Round 2
160
01/27
W
DEC 9-3
C. Bryant
---
Coyote Classic: JV
Finals (8 Man)
161-170
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:10
O. Rios
Grapevine Hs
Coyote Classic: JV
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
161-170
01/27
L
F 3-2 1:10
S. Webber
Frisco High
Coyote Classic: JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
161-170
01/13
L
F 0-0
G. Lange
HALTOM
2017 Trinity Trojan JV Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
154-158
01/13
L
F 0-0
W. Hewett
JJ PEARCE
2017 Trinity Trojan JV Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
154-158
01/07
L
F 3-0 0:36
N. Howe
Bishop Lynch
TCA Invitational - JV
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
158-170
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:41
A. Newton
Chisholm Trail
TCA Invitational - JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
158-170
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024