Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maximus Mancini
Results
Youth Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
MD 14-3
B. Farfel
---
WSWL 19/20 - WSWL League Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60
02/16
L
F 7-6 1:35
C. Irby
GRANDVIEW WOLVES
WSWL 19/20 - WSWL League Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
60
02/16
W
DEC 8-2
A. Alkhatib
Jr. Trojans
WSWL 19/20 - WSWL League Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60
02/16
L
DEC 17-10
D. Kang
GRANDVIEW WOLVES
WSWL 19/20 - WSWL League Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:24
A. Alarid
Northglenn Youth Wrestling
WSWL 19/20 - Bear Creek Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
02/09
W
F 8-0 2:47
D. Valdez
Denver West Jr Cowboy`s Wrestling
WSWL 19/20 - Bear Creek Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
02/09
W
MD 15-6
A. Farfel
---
WSWL 19/20 - Bear Creek Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
02/09
L
DEC 8-4
J. Ascione
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 19/20 - Bear Creek Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
01/05
L
F 4-2 1:33
G. Sierra
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Cl
WSWL 19/20 - Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
60
01/05
W
DEC 11-8
Z. Casselberry
Chatfield Wrestling Club
WSWL 19/20 - Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:15
D. Maestas
Denver North Vikings
WSWL 19/20 - Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 16-2 2:27
A. Vasilion
Skyview Youth Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Norseman Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
50
01/27
W
F 6-5 1:35
B. McIntyre
GRANDVIEW WOLVES
WSWL 18/19 - Norseman Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
50
01/27
L
MD 10-2
D. Castillo
Jr. Trojans
WSWL 18/19 - Norseman Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
50
01/27
W
DEC 9-4
T. Haliw
Skyview Youth Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Norseman Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
50
01/20
L
DEC 8-4
J. Johnston
Duran Elite
WSWL 18/19 - Battle for Pirate`s Gold
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50
01/20
L
TF 16-0 2:47
D. Castillo
Jr. Trojans
WSWL 18/19 - Battle for Pirate`s Gold
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50
12/02
L
F 6-1 1:00
G. Pauldino
Brighton Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Round 2 (Best of 3)
50
12/02
L
F 4-1 1:00
G. Pauldino
Brighton Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Round 1 (Best of 3)
50
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024