Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Shultz
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Menomonie
Menomonie Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 2-0 1:59
D. Candler-Salas
Cameron
2024 Saint Croix Falls Youth Tounament
Round 3
100-108
02/18
W
DEC 7-4
W. Freese
Baldwin-Woodville
32nd Annual Osceola Youth Tournament
Round 5
99-104
02/18
W
F 7-0 2:47
M. Schilcht
St Croix Falls
32nd Annual Osceola Youth Tournament
Round 3
99-104
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:30
H. Beck
Osceola
32nd Annual Osceola Youth Tournament
Round 2
99-104
02/17
L
F 9-4 1:00
M. Marshall
Cameron Elementary School
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 3
103-108
02/17
L
DEC 6-3
L. Hursh
N8 - Northwestern
Cameron Youth Tournament
Round 2
103-108
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:28
C. Best
Flambeau
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 5
94-103
02/11
W
F 9-1 2:25
J. Goumas
Bloomer/Colfax
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 3
94-103
02/11
L
F 6-2 2:52
E. White
Prairie Farm
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Youth Tournament
Round 2
94-103
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
D. Bursaw
Menomonie
Menomonie Whitetail Youth Challenge
Round 5
102-112
01/28
L
F 4-0 1:56
W. Freese
Baldwin-Woodville
Menomonie Whitetail Youth Challenge
Round 3
102-112
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
C. Densmore
Whitehall
Menomonie Whitetail Youth Challenge
Round 2
102-112
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:38
R. Lueck
Bloomer/Colfax
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
104-108
01/20
L
DEC 5-1
W. Freese
Baldwin-Woodville
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
104-108
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:53
C. Schultz
Whitehall
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
104-108
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:18
B. Sterzinger
Owen Withee Blackhawks
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
104-106
01/07
L
DEC 5-4
W. Freese
Baldwin - Woodville
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
104-106
01/07
W
MD 10-0
M. Paulson
Whitehall
Cadott Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
104-106
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:38
E. Hague
Spring Valley-Elmwood
Spring Valley Elmwood Cardinal Christmas Classic
Round 4
105-115
12/16
L
F 5-9 2:57
D. Nelson
New Richmond Wrestling
Spring Valley Elmwood Cardinal Christmas Classic
Round 3
105-115
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
MD 10-0
E. Behning
St Croix Falls
2023 Saint Croix Falls Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
85-90
03/11
W
DEC 7-2
C. Bighley
Somerset
2023 Saint Croix Falls Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
85-90
02/26
L
F 7-2 1:50
K. Keao
Crandon Youth Wrestling
Lakeland Open 2023
Round 3
88-95
02/26
L
DEC 7-0
C. Davids
Lakeland Wrestling Club
Lakeland Open 2023
Round 1
88-95
01/29
L
F 7-0 1:30
B. DeLong
Crass
Menomonie Whitetail Youth Challenge
Round 4
87-95
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:27
W. Fry
Glenwood City Wrestling
Menomonie Whitetail Youth Challenge
Round 3
87-95
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:34
M. Webster
Hayward/Due North
Menomonie Whitetail Youth Challenge
Round 2
87-95
01/14
L
F 10-0 2:43
E. Bohl
Bloomer/Colfax Youth Wrestling
Boyceville Wrestlerama
Round 5 (5 Man)
91-97
01/14
L
F 1-2 1:34
A. Rudeen
Clear Lake
Boyceville Wrestlerama
Round 4 (5 Man)
91-97
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:51
E. Retz
Boyceville
Boyceville Wrestlerama
Round 2 (5 Man)
91-97
01/14
W
F 4-5 1:34
A. Marten
Mondovi
Boyceville Wrestlerama
Round 1 (5 Man)
91-97
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024