Sep 2-8 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
KOLTON SWIGER
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Ares
Lewis County
Lewis county
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/12
L
F 2-0 0:46
R. Hackney
Untouchables
Rumble Individual
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
HWT
07/12
L
F 4-0 1:22
J. Craft
---
Rumble Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
HWT
07/12
L
DEC 3-0
J. VanTuinen
Michigan Premier
Rumble Individual
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
117
07/12
L
F 2-0 1:00
M. Poindexter
Michigan Premier
Rumble Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
117
12/29
L
DEC 5-0
J. Wiatr
Palos East Elementary School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100/107
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:44
E. Swinson
Pinconning Central Elementary School
Christmas Sparty Individual
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100/107
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Jr.
Oak Hill Elementary
Christmas Sparty Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100/107
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:45
J. Burns
Elite Wrestling
Summer Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
HWT
07/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
C. Joyce
FIIRE
Summer Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
HWT
07/19
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:51
B. Grav
Legends of Gold
Summer Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
HWT
06/03
W
Replay
F 0-3 1:52
J. Wiatr
Rwa
Bootleggers Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
HWT
06/03
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
J. VanTuinen
Ares
Bootleggers Individual
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
HWT
06/03
L
Replay
F 8-1 2:48
P. Adams
---
Bootleggers Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
HWT
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021