Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grant Neubauer
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Medford
Medford Wrestling Club
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
E. Ledden
Auburndale
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
Round 8
69
03/17
W
DEC 6-4
C. Clark
---
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
round 7
69
03/17
W
DEC 6-0
O. Anglemyer
Amherst
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
Round 6
69
03/17
L
F 6-0 1:57
J. Yauck
Askren Wrestling Academy
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
Round 5
69
02/11
L
DEC 2-0
B. Mell
---
Stevens Point Top Cat Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
62-68
02/11
W
DEC 8-1
G. Kremer
---
Stevens Point Top Cat Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
62-68
02/11
W
MD 10-0
D. Raab
Auburndale Youth Wrestling
Stevens Point Top Cat Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
62-68
02/11
L
DEC 4-0
B. Underwood
---
Stevens Point Top Cat Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
62-68
01/21
W
F 8-1 2:46
B. Corrigan
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Nekoosa Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
61-67
01/21
W
DEC 4-0
D. Godard
---
Nekoosa Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
61-67
01/21
W
F 2-0
R. VanDeveer
Wautoma Super Stingers
Nekoosa Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
61-67
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:44
T. Phillips
Edgar
MARATHON MATCH-UP
Round 3 (4 Man)
61-65
01/07
W
DEC 7-0
C. Strejc
Mosinee
MARATHON MATCH-UP
Round 2 (4 Man)
61-65
01/07
L
F 0-0 2:56
D. Godard
Auburndale
MARATHON MATCH-UP
Round 1 (4 Man)
61-65
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
FOR 0-0
M. Sering
---
Stevens Point Top Cat Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
55-62
02/19
L
FOR 0-0
S. Ostrum
Nekoosa
Stevens Point Top Cat Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
55-62
02/19
L
FOR 0-0
C. Quaintance
---
Stevens Point Top Cat Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
55-62
02/19
L
DEF 4-0 0:27
W. Magolski
Fox Valley Elite
Stevens Point Top Cat Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
55-62
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
DEC 4-0
L. Freeman
Wisconsin Rapids
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
Round 10
57
03/19
L
F 9-2 2:34
J. Cleereman
---
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
Placement Matches (32 Man)
57
03/19
W
DEC 4-0
D. Kvatek
World Gold Wrestling
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
Round 6
57
03/19
W
F 8-0 2:20
E. Passehl
Athens
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
Round 3
57
03/19
W
DEC 6-0
B. Deegan
Loyal
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
Round 2
57
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/21
W
MD 10-2
J. Cleereman
Hortonville
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
Round 9
51
03/21
W
DEC 8-6
D. Wudtke
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
Round 8
51
03/21
W
MD 13-4
D. Kvatek
World Gold
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
Round 7
51
03/21
W
DEC 3-1
R. Schooley
Pittsville
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
Round 6
51
03/21
L
F 2-0 0:48
D. Rowley
West Bend Wildcats
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifier
Round 3
51
02/22
W
DEC 8-4
a. brewer
Tri-County
Stevens Point TOP CAT Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-50 B
02/22
W
DEC 3-2
M. Sering
---
Stevens Point TOP CAT Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-50 B
02/22
W
DEC 8-2
J. Miller
---
Stevens Point TOP CAT Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-50 B
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024