Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mike Franko
Results
Youth Results
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 0-0 2:38
J. Willford
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Week 5
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
133-light HWT
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:51
B. Mayes
---
NEMWA Gladwin Week 5
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133-light HWT
02/04
L
F 0-0 3:55
C. Burchette
Farwell Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Gladwin Week 5
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133-light HWT
02/04
W
DEF 0-0
J. Willford
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Gladwin Week 5
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133-light HWT
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:00
D. Looney
Montrose Ramchargers
NEMWA CLARE WEEK 4
Round 5 (5 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/28
L
DEC 6-3
E. Hill
Bullock Creek Youth
NEMWA CLARE WEEK 4
Round 3 (5 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:20
L. Harber
Montrose Ramchargers
NEMWA CLARE WEEK 4
Round 2 (5 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:19
K. Demand
Northern elite pitbulls
NEMWA CLARE WEEK 4
Round 1 (5 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/21
W
MD 14-0
S. Jones
Petoskey
NEMWA MERIDIAN WEEK 3
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:46
D. Mangino
Bullock Creek Youth
NEMWA MERIDIAN WEEK 3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/21
L
DEC 3-2
J. Brocht
---
NEMWA MERIDIAN WEEK 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:46
S. Jones
Petoskey
NEMWA MERIDIAN WEEK 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:57
B. Birchmeier
---
NEMWA Essexville Week 1
Round 5 (5 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:22
K. Jezowski
Essexville
NEMWA Essexville Week 1
Round 4 (5 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/07
W
DEC 5-1
S. Jones
Petoskey
NEMWA Essexville Week 1
Round 2 (5 Man)
Lt Hwt
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:58
C. Caporosso
Petoskey
NEMWA Essexville Week 1
Round 1 (5 Man)
Lt Hwt
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
F. Keller
W-P youth wrestling
NEMWA Gladwin Preseason
Round 1 (3 Man)
Hwt
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
H. Winchell
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA Gladwin Preseason
Round 3 (3 Man)
Hwt
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024