Sep 2-8, 6:00 AM UTC
U20 World Championships
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Sep 7-8 · Resumes Today at 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayden Mesmer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
ISI
Red Raider Wrestling Team
Red Raider Wrestlng Team
Red Raiders Wrestling Team
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
W
TF 8-0 0:35
J. Mueller
ISI
Saint Viator Developmental FS/GR
Round 3 (4 Man)
110-122
04/07
W
TF 8-0 0:20
S. Ackerman
Built by Brunson
Saint Viator Developmental FS/GR
Round 1 (4 Man)
110-122
02/11
W
DEC 8-4
J. Carson
Antioch Predators WC
2024 Wilbur Borrero Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
94-103
02/11
W
F 4-1 0:39
C. Rodriguez
Racine area Wrestling
2024 Wilbur Borrero Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
94-103
02/11
W
DEC 23-18 SV
A. Valdez
Round Lake Jr. Panthers
2024 Wilbur Borrero Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
94-103
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
DEC 6-5
A. Carter
Demolition Wrestling Club
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
91-94
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:49
M. Ater
oak Forest Warriors
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
91-94
01/29
W
F 4-0 0:58
A. Ericson
Stampede
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
91-94
01/22
W
F 5-0 0:47
R. Schultz
Frankfort Wildcats
Battle of the Plains
Round 3 (4 Man)
87-94
01/22
W
F 0-5 1:19
S. Camp
Hinsdale Red Devils WC
Battle of the Plains
Round 2 (4 Man)
87-94
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:42
A. Carter
Demolition Wrestling Club
Battle of the Plains
Round 1 (4 Man)
87-94
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021