Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Boede Johnson
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Wiggins
Wiggins Pee Wee Wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
W
DEC 12-8
M. Sisk
BWC
Mustang Classic
Round 3
54-56
03/07
W
F 2-0 0:26
T. Grantnam
Fort Morgan
Mustang Classic
Round 2
54-56
03/07
W
F 2-0 0:10
X. Saldivar
Platte Valley Jr Wrestling
Mustang Classic
Round 1
54-56
02/29
L
F 5-3 1:22
G. Lawhead
Eaton Wrestling Club
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
52-54
02/29
W
MD 12-0
R. Menn
University Junior bulldogs
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
52-54
02/29
W
MD 10-0
E. Brug
HRA
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
52-54
02/29
W
MD 14-0
M. Miller
Eaton Wrestling Club
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
52-54
02/29
L
F 4-1 0:49
A. Brethauer
Platte Valley Jr Wrestling
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
52-54
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
DEC 16-9
G. Lawhead
Eaton
Wiggins Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
47-49
03/30
W
MD 16-4
B. Kopetzky
HRA
Wiggins Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
47-49
03/30
L
F 0-0 1:38
G. Waters
Junior Bulldogs
Wiggins Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
47-49
03/30
W
F 0-0 1:45
D. Westhoff
---
Wiggins Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
47-49
03/23
L
F 0-0 2:58
N. Gonzales
---
Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
47-50
03/23
W
DEC 5-3
C. Turnbull
Eaton
Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
47-50
03/23
L
F 0-0 0:14
N. Vigil
HRA
Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
47-50
03/23
L
F 0-0 0:11
N. Rubick
---
Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 5&6
47-50
03/09
L
F 5-0 1:00
G. Waters
Jr. Bulldogs
Eaton Lil Reds Tournament
Round 3
47-48 A
03/09
L
MD 9-0
C. Turnbull
Eaton
Eaton Lil Reds Tournament
Round 2
47-48 A
03/09
L
F 6-2 1:48
N. Vigil
HRA
Eaton Lil Reds Tournament
Round 1
47-48 A
03/09
W
DEC 10-7
B. Spaeth
Platte Valley Jr Wrestling
Eaton Lil Reds Tournament
Round 1/2
47-48 A
03/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Grubb
RATTLERS Athletics
Mustang Classic
Round 4
47-49
03/02
L
TF 15-0
A. Brethauer
Platte Valley Jr Wrestling
Mustang Classic
Round 3
47-49
03/02
L
F 0-0 2:47
A. Rocha
Brush Wrestling Club
Mustang Classic
Round 2
47-49
03/02
L
F 0-0 0:45
J. Moreno
Fort Morgan Wrestling Club
Mustang Classic
Round 1
47-49
02/23
L
TF 16-0
A. Benavides
Eaton Reds
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
47-49
02/23
L
F 0-0 0:20
T. Holton
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Cl
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
47-49
02/23
L
MD 14-6
B. Kopetzky
HRA
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
47-49
02/23
L
DEC 8-5
C. Turnbull
Eaton Reds
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
47-49
02/23
W
F 0-0
H. Kelley
Platte Valley
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
47-49
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
F 0-0 0:23
H. Long
Eaton Reds
Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
43-47
03/24
W
TF 19-2
C. Neal
Wiggins Pee Wee Wrestling
Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
43-47
03/24
L
MD 19-7
D. McGuffey
Junior Bulldogs
Junior Bulldog Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
43-47
03/10
L
F 3-2 1:21
H. Long
Eaton Reds
Eaton Lil Reds Tournament
Round 2
43-44
03/10
L
F 2-0 0:22
G. Lawhead
Eaton Reds
Eaton Lil Reds Tournament
Round 1
43-44
03/03
L
F 0-0 0:59
A. Quinnell
Eaton Reds Wrestling
Wiggins Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
44a
03/03
W
DEC 8-6
P. Ophaug
Eaton Reds Wrestling
Wiggins Youth Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
44a
03/03
W
MD 11-0
L. Harris
Otis
Wiggins Youth Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
44a
02/24
L
F 0-0 0:20
I. Perez
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Cl
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
42-44
02/24
W
FOR 0-0
K. Smalley
---
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
42-44
02/24
L
F 0-0 0:38
G. Lawhead
Eaton Reds
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
42-44
02/24
L
MD 19-5
P. Cordova
BRUSH
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
42-44
02/24
L
F 0-0 2:58
H. Long
Eaton Reds
Don Ley Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
42-44
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024