Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
David Reiner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Northern Guilford
SSWA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 2-0 1:07
C. Wright
---
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
02/24
L
F 15-12 4:05
C. Titus
Unaffiliated
2024 NCWAY State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
12/29
L
F 4-0 2:03
J. Fulcher
Southwest Guilford
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
Cons 4
165
12/29
L
F 10-10 2:55
J. Davidson
North Pitt
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
Round of 16
165
12/29
W
F 2-2 1:15
M. Mcgee
AL Brown
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
Round of 32
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 4-1 1:24
J. Harty
Spartan Elite Wrestling
MAT WARS VIII
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/15
W
F 4-6 2:54
W. Harty
Spartan Elite Wrestling
MAT WARS VIII
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/15
W
F 2-2 1:43
H. Edwards
Outlaws Wrestling
MAT WARS VIII
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024