Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Barber
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
Team Name
Celtic
Celtic Mat Club
Celtic mat club
Salem
Walker
celtic mat club
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 2-5 2:23
K. Kelley
Chehalem Valley
Valley Middle School Regional Qualifier
Semis
117
03/04
W
MD 9-1
B. Lindberg
North Albany
Valley Middle School Regional Qualifier
Conso 3
117
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:43
B. Lucas
Ogden
Valley Middle School Regional Qualifier
Quarters
117
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:14
E. Connelley
Mountain View-Newberg
Valley Middle School Regional Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
117
03/04
W
F 5-0 0:45
A. Aguilar
Houck
Valley Middle School Regional Qualifier
Round 2
117
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:26
J. Titus
Leslie
Valley Middle School Regional Qualifier
Prelim Cons
117
03/04
L
F 7-4 4:50
E. Carson
---
Valley Middle School Regional Qualifier
Prelim Ch
117
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:37
N. Jones
---
Oregon OWA Kids State Folkstyle Tourn
---
75
02/07
L
MD 8-0
C. Wilde
All-Phase Wrestling Club
Oregon OWA Kids State Folkstyle Tourn
---
75
12/20
L
F 5-0 0:27
M. Davis
Orange Crush
Battle for the Belts III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
12/20
L
MD 10-0
B. Rintoul
---
Battle for the Belts III
Round 1 (16 Man)
75
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
DEC 9-6
A. Shimeall
Corvallis
Sweet Home
ALL
64-65
03/15
W
TF 14-3 2:25
B. McLean
---
Sweet Home
ALL
64-65
03/15
L
F 13-4 2:21
A. Garver
Newberg Mat Club
Sweet Home
ALL
64-65
03/15
L
F 13-4 2:21
A. Garver
Newberg Mat Club
Sweet Home
ALL
64-65
02/01
W
DEC 6-0
J. Dyer
Salem Elite
OWA Kids Collegiate State Championships
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
65
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Bautista
Deschutes Mat Club
OWA Kids Collegiate State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
65
02/01
L
F 14-4 2:00
A. Garver
Newberg Mat Club
OWA Kids Collegiate State Championships
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
65
02/01
W
DEC 9-3
B. Boyd
Orange Crush
OWA Kids Collegiate State Championships
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
65
02/01
W
DEC 7-0
A. Johnson
Oregon City Kids Club
OWA Kids Collegiate State Championships
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
65
02/01
L
F 6-0 1:44
A. Shimeall
Orange Crush
OWA Kids Collegiate State Championships
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
65
12/28
W
TF 16-1
I. Schwend
Mook Mat Club
Tour of Oregon: Banks
Round 5 (5 Man)
65 lbsA
12/28
W
F 0-0
K. Fraser
Cascade Mat Club
Tour of Oregon: Banks
Round 4 (5 Man)
65 lbsA
12/28
W
MD 8-0
M. Ellis
Hillsboro Mat Club
Tour of Oregon: Banks
Round 3 (5 Man)
65 lbsA
12/28
W
DEC 5-2
M. Warren
Cowboy Mat Club
Tour of Oregon: Banks
Round 2 (5 Man)
65 lbsA
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0 0:21
B. Reiger
---
OWA Kid`s Collegiate State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
60
02/02
W
TF 10-0 2:28
D. Borges
Tualatin Wolfpack Wrestling
OWA Kid`s Collegiate State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
60
02/02
W
TF 12-0
T. Cousineau
---
OWA Kid`s Collegiate State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
60
02/02
L
DEC 7-0
C. Evens
Pendleton Wrestling Club
OWA Kid`s Collegiate State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
60
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
TF 13-2
D. Chavez
Caveman Mat Club
Kirk Spencer Collegiate State Champ.
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
55
02/04
W
TF 13-2
N. Navarro
Culver Mat Club
Kirk Spencer Collegiate State Champ.
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
02/04
W
DEC 4-2
K. Gutridge
Wilsonville Mat Club
Kirk Spencer Collegiate State Champ.
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:33
C. Fetters
---
Kirk Spencer Collegiate State Champ.
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:14
M. Mount
Molalla JuJu Warrior Mat Club
Kirk Spencer Collegiate State Champ.
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
02/04
L
DEC 10-3
B. Reiger
---
Kirk Spencer Collegiate State Champ.
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024