Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Frankart
Results
Youth Results
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
TF 15-0 1:56
J. Fialek
Fruitport
2018 MYWAY State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
03/23
W
TF 15-0 3:12
D. Burdick
Owosso Wrestling
2018 MYWAY State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
03/23
L
F 7-0 1:01
K. McCombs
---
2018 MYWAY State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
03/23
W
MD 12-2
B. Perry
Gull Lake WC
2018 MYWAY State Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:19
F. McMillan
Waterford WC
MYWAY Northeast Regional
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
138
03/10
L
DEC 6-5
D. Watson
Team Donahoe
MYWAY Northeast Regional
Semifinals (4 Man)
138
03/10
L
NC 0-0
D. Watson
Team Donahoe
MYWAY Northeast Regional
2nd Place Match (4 Man)
138
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Edrizi
TK WC
MYWAY Team State MS A
Finals (8 Team)
136 (138)
02/25
L
TF 20-5 3:48
A. Dickerson
Linden Summit WC
MYWAY Team State MS A
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
136 (138)
02/25
L
F 6-0 1:30
A. Taylor
---
MYWAY Team State MS A
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
136 (138)
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:22
J. lll
Davison Youth WC
MYWAY Team State MS A
Round 3 (3 Team)
143 (145)
02/25
L
DEC 5-4
N. Rochowiak
---
MYWAY Team State MS A
Round 2 (3 Team)
136 (138)
02/18
W
F 7-4 3:19
B. Rundell
Owosso Wrestling
Goodrich Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
138
02/18
W
MD 11-2
G. Perry
Ovid-Elsie
Goodrich Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
138
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Ferrier
Goodrich WC
Goodrich Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
138
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Heintz
Howell Hurricanes
Goodrich Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:27
S. Phillips
Warren Pride WC
MYWAY Dakota MS Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
143
01/21
W
F 4-2 1:35
J. Nazarko
Dakota WC
MYWAY Dakota MS Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
136
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:43
A. Wardell
Olson Total Access
MMWA Goodrich
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
138
01/13
L
TF 20-5 4:30
P. Brooks
Olson Total Access
MMWA Goodrich
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024