Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Bland
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2017-2018
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 2-0 1:29
M. Barth
Cougar Kids Wrestling Club
Silver Lake Showdown
Round 2 (3 Man)
175-202
02/20
L
F 8-0 2:36
J. Williams
Derby Wrestling Club
Silver Lake Showdown
Round 1 (3 Man)
175-202
02/12
W
F 2-0 3:52
S. Winn
Team of Hard Knox
Newton Kids Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
205
02/12
L
F 9-1 2:04
D. Perry
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling
Newton Kids Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
205
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:33
C. Coy
---
Newton Kids Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
205
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Kurtz
---
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
205
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:09
C. Thomlinson
Titan Wrestling Institute
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (16 Man)
205
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 4-1
A. Erne
C.K.W.C.
Park City-Wichita Classic 2018
Round 7
90-95
03/03
L
DEC 4-2
P. Vap
Kansas Young Guns
Park City-Wichita Classic 2018
Round 4
90-95
03/03
L
DEC 9-6
M. McGee
Team of Hard Knox
Park City-Wichita Classic 2018
Round 2
90-95
02/17
L
MD 10-2
I. Ward
---
Beast of Eastern Kansas
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
95
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:12
G. Goode
---
Beast of Eastern Kansas
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
02/11
W
F 6-9 2:41
J. Morris
Valley Center Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Round 8
100
02/11
L
DEC 1-0 UTB
N. Bruenger
Maize Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Round 7
100
02/11
W
DEC 9-5
S. Nun-Kelly
---
The Novice Championships
Round 4
100
02/11
L
F 0-0
T. Ashley
Andover Wrestling Club
The Novice Championships
Round 2
100
02/04
L
TF 16-0 2:38
J. Arrington
Greater Heights
Battle of The Belt
Round 8
100
02/04
L
DEC 2-0
C. Quinn
Greater Heights
Battle of The Belt
Round 7
100
02/03
L
DEC 7-2
J. Morris
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
Round 4
100
02/03
W
DEC 7-0
A. Waldschmidt
Winfield Youth Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Round 2
100
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:24
T. Ashley
Andover Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Round 1
100
01/07
L
DEC 2-0
N. Alvarado
North Kids Club
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 7
110-120A
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Mason
Maize
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 8
110-120A
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:56
M. Mckinney
Carroll
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 2
110-120A
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
P. Buresh
Carroll
Kansas Young Guns Novice Shoot Out
Round 1
110-120A
12/31
L
F 4-2 1:59
T. Rogers
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling Club
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 4
110B
12/31
W
DEC 7-0
P. Buresh
Carroll Wrestling Club
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 3
110B
12/31
L
F 6-1 2:39
T. Winfield
Andover Wrestling Club
Valley Center Novice Tournament
Round 2
110B
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:21
T. Winfield
Andover Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 8
110
12/17
L
F 4-3 1:32
A. Wall
Carroll Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
110
12/17
W
DEC 6-5
M. Mckinney
Carroll Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 4
110
12/17
L
DEC 3-0
B. Richardson
MAC Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 2
110
12/17
W
DEC 6-0
S. Nun-Kelly
El Dorado Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 1
110
12/10
L
DEC 8-1
B. Patton
Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling
Ark City Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
110-120
12/10
L
DEC 1-0
B. Summers
Ponca City Wildcat Wrestling
Ark City Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
110-120
12/03
L
F 6-0 0:42
N. Alvarado
---
King Of The Ring Team Haysville
Round 8
110-120
12/03
L
DEC 6-4
K. Marshall
Circle Wrestling Club
King Of The Ring Team Haysville
Round 7
110-120
12/03
L
DEC 10-4
T. Rogers
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling Club
King Of The Ring Team Haysville
Round 2
110-120
12/03
L
F 4-0 0:13
C. Ramos
North Kids Club
King Of The Ring Team Haysville
Round 1
110-120
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024