Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
wyatt gorman
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Team Name
Oswego
Oswego State
SUNY-Oswego
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
TF 17-2 7:00
B. llyod
Cortland State
Oswego State @ Cortland State
Round 1
133
02/07
W
DEC 7-4
S. Pocze
Oneonta State
Oneonta State @ Oswego State
Round 1
133
02/02
L
MD 12-1
L. Alicardi
Lourdes University
John Summa
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:34
K. Gay
Thomas More
John Summa
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
01/16
L
F 0-0 2:20
D. McCoy
---
Oswego State @ Brockport
Round 1
133
01/11
L
F 2-1 0:50
J. Gehr
Messiah
Budd Whitehill Duals
Semis (4 Team)
133
01/11
L
MD 15-6
B. Horton
Wilkes
Budd Whitehill Duals
Placement (4 Team)
133
01/11
L
MD 13-3
D. Nuttall
---
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
133
01/11
W
DEC 11-4
A. Freidhof
Southern Virginia University
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
133
01/11
L
F 2-0 2:15
B. Morton
Williams
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
133
12/08
L
F 15-4 6:33
N. Kozlowski
Jamestown Community College
Jamestown Community College @ Oswego State
Round 1
133
12/08
L
MD 16-5
W. Escobar
Ithaca
Ithaca @ Oswego State
Round 1
133
12/01
L
DEC 13-9
J. Frisch
Case Western Reserve
RIT Invitational
4th WB
133
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:02
C. Lewis
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
RIT Invitational
3rd WB
133
12/01
L
F 6-0 2:42
A. Hoover
---
RIT Invitational
Round of 32
133
11/03
L
DEC 12-9
J. Puente
Ithaca
Ithaca Invitational
WB 4
133
11/02
L
F 2-0 0:24
M. Gonyea
---
Ithaca Invitational
Round of 32
133
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024