Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brock Aeschliman
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
North Fayette Valley
TigerHawk Wrestling Club
Tigerhawk wrestling club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
W
F 8-6 2:48
K. Schippers
Mayhem on 5
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
87
03/08
W
F 9-4 2:51
H. Bickford
Maquoketa Little Cards
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
87
03/08
L
F 4-2 0:37
O. Herrold
Beaver Creek Wrestling
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
87
03/08
W
TF 15-0 2:23
L. Ruden
Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
87
03/08
W
MD 15-5
H. Bickford
Maquoketa Little Cards
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
87
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:20
E. Lovrien
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80
03/02
W
DEC 4-2
R. Vliet
---
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
03/02
W
F 4-0 0:26
H. Arkema
Lynnville-Sully Little Hawks
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
03/02
W
F 14-0 2:27
A. Plank
Muscatine Muskies
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
12/22
W
TF 16-0 1:44
M. Nefzger
TigerHawk Wrestling Club
Little TigerHawk Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
PW14
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Johnson
Back2Basics
Little TigerHawk Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
PW14
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:11
K. Schippers
Twin Cedars
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. Campbell
Future Trojan Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70
03/03
L
DEC 15-10
C. Dickey
Waverly Area Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
70
03/03
W
DEC 4-3
E. Zwanziger
Nashua-Plainfield
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:23
G. O`Shea
Decorah Wrestling Club
Decorah DVABC Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
#9
02/11
W
F 11-0 1:32
N. Smith
North Fayette Valley
Decorah DVABC Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
#9
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024