Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bracken Seamon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Norman
Norman High
Norman High School
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 7-0 1:35
Z. Stillwell
Yukon
Chickasha HS Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:39
D. Schulte
---
Chickasha HS Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
220
01/03
L
F 2-0 1:26
M. Vernon
Olathe North
Grapevine Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
220
01/03
L
F 4-2 1:20
P. Ugoh
Frisco Liberty
Grapevine Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
220
01/03
W
DEC 7-5 SV
E. Hernandez
Edcouch-Elsa
Grapevine Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
220
01/03
W
DEC 7-2
C. Richter
Dallas Highland Park
Grapevine Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
220
01/03
L
F 4-0 3:04
A. Robinson
Cache
Grapevine Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
01/03
L
DEC 9-2
J. Pacheco
Harmon
Grapevine Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
01/03
L
DEC 3-2
T. Moorehead
Grapevine
Grapevine Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:31
D. Gates
Dumas
Grapevine Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
220
01/03
L
F 6-0 1:55
R. Zatopek
Richardson Lake Highlands
Grapevine Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
12/21
L
DEC 6-0
L. Webb
Blackwell
2019 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (10 Man)
220
12/21
L
F 0-0 1:51
C. Karn
Moore
2019 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
220
12/21
L
F 0-0 1:21
F. Morales
Moore
2019 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
220
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021