Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
aiden argyle
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2014-2015
Team Name
Uintah - Gophers
Uintah-Gophers
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/22
L
TF 29-13 4:10
T. Carter
Altamont Longhorns
Duchesne Rec League Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-65
03/22
L
DEC 12-11
B. Forster
UBYWC Blue
Duchesne Rec League Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-65
03/22
L
F 6-6 2:00
G. Meacham
Roosevelt Black
Duchesne Rec League Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-65
03/15
L
DEC 7-3
G. Meacham
UBYWC - Black Team
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament - 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-65
03/15
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Jenkins
Duchesne Eagles
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament - 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-65
03/15
L
MD 20-8
T. Carter
Altamont Longhorns
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament - 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-65
03/08
L
DEC 6-0
G. Meacham
UBYWC Black
Longhorn Rec League Tournament 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-65 A
03/08
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Brady
Duchesne Eagles
Longhorn Rec League Tournament 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-65 A
03/08
W
FOR 0-0
B. Forster
UBYWC Blue
Longhorn Rec League Tournament 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-65 A
03/01
L
F 4-0 0:32
T. Carter
Altamont Longhorn
Uintah Rec League Tournament 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-66
03/01
L
DEC 6-3
A. Jenks
Uintah Basin Youth Wrestling C
Uintah Rec League Tournament 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-66
03/01
L
F 2-0 0:47
B. Huber
---
Uintah Rec League Tournament 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-66
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
W
DEC 10-3
G. Johnson
Hawkeyes
Duchesne Tiger Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
41-42 A
03/27
W
F 13-1 1:52
C. Bastian
Cougar Den Wrestling
Duchesne Tiger Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
41-42 A
03/27
W
F 6-2 0:50
M. Clements
Extreme Wrestling
Duchesne Tiger Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
41-42 A
03/21
W
F 10-3 1:00
G. Rhoades
Cougar Den-LIght Blue
Cougar Den Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-42
03/20
L
F 2-0 0:38
G. Carter
Uintah-Cowboys
Cougar Den Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-42
03/20
W
F 5-0 0:57
C. Bastian
Cougar Den-Black
Cougar Den Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-42
03/14
L
F 4-0 0:45
L. Reutzel
Hawkeyes
Altamont Tiger Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
41-43
03/13
L
F 14-8 2:50
J. Miles
Uintah Wrestling
Altamont Tiger Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
41-43
03/13
L
F 5-0 0:44
T. Carter
Cougar Den Wrestling
Altamont Tiger Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
41-43
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021