Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Layne Swift
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Thunder Mountain WC
Thunder Mountain Wrestling Clu
Thunder Mountain Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
W
FOR 0-0
B. Johnson
South West Washington Wrestling Club
WSWA Merle Crockett Classic GR
Round 6
106
04/13
L
TF 11-2 4:11
B. Johnson
South West Washington Wrestling Club
WSWA Merle Crockett Classic GR
Round 4
106
04/13
W
DEC 22-14
B. Johnson
South West Washington Wrestling Club
WSWA Merle Crockett Classic FS
Round 4
106
04/13
W
F 6-0 1:48
B. Johnson
South West Washington Wrestling Club
WSWA Merle Crockett Classic FS
Round 2
106
03/17
L
TF 16-5 3:53
Y. Ruiz
Washington
WSWA Twin City 3-Style FS
Round 8
106
12/02
L
F 6-3 4:54
S. Bartlemay
Mcnary Celtic Mat Club
Larry Wright Memorial Tournament
3rd place
88-113
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Ramos
Tigard
Larry Wright Memorial Tournament
Round 6- Cons semi
88-113
12/02
L
F 8-0 2:43
T. Smith
All-Phase Wrestling Club
Larry Wright Memorial Tournament
Round 5- Semi
88-113
12/02
W
F 8-4 3:44
S. Bartlemay
Mcnary Celtic Mat Club
Larry Wright Memorial Tournament
Round 3- 8,16,32
88-113
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
V. Hunt
Moses Lake WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
97
11/18
L
Replay
F 11-0 2:52
J. Jump
Newberg Mat Club
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
97
10/28
L
F 6-2 1:56
J. Jr.
Washington
WSWA Evergreen Geo Duck Folkstyle
Medals Round
100-105
10/28
L
F 2-0 1:42
C. Clemans
FordDynastyWrestlingClub
WSWA Evergreen Geo Duck Folkstyle
Round 5
100-105
10/28
L
F 11-0 4:49
R. Foss
Team Agression
WSWA Evergreen Geo Duck Folkstyle
Round 2
100-105
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024