Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reeder Poseley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Wall
Wall Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:08
W. Sargent
Douglas Wrestling Club
Douglas Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3
61-67
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:22
S. Duysen
Cobbler Kids Wrestling
Douglas Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
61-67
02/11
L
DEC 12-5
J. Frasier
Spearfish Youth Wrestling
Douglas Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 1
61-67
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 6-1 1:12
C. Atwood
Hot Springs
2023 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
Round 3
53
03/04
L
F 18-9 4:08
K. Lesmeister
Bennett County
2023 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
Round 2
53
02/19
W
F 4-2 0:42
L. Taylor
Lil Cavs
Douglas Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 3
50-52
02/19
W
F 5-4 3:59
T. Bleeker
Douglas Wrestling Club
Douglas Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 2
50-52
02/19
L
F 15-6 2:28
H. Multz
Cobbler Kids
Douglas Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round1
50-52
02/05
L
F 4-2 0:34
C. Atwood
Hot Springs Youth Wrestling
Wall Eagles Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
50
02/05
W
MD 20-11
B. Stout
Kadoka Youth Wrestling
Wall Eagles Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
50
01/15
L
F 13-1 2:24
J. Latham
Harding County
Westside Raider Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
47-50
01/15
W
F 19-10 2:04
R. Barrera
Union center
Westside Raider Youth Tournament
Round 3
47-50
01/15
L
F 9-7 1:45
C. Atwood
Hot Springs Youth Wrestling
Westside Raider Youth Tournament
Round 2
47-50
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:17
E. Jones
Whitewood Wrestling Club
Westside Raider Youth Tournament
Round 1
47-50
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024