Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William Bigge
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Plainville Kids Wrestling Club
Stockton
Stockton Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 5-0 0:40
B. Miller
Goodland youth wrestling
2023 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 3
110
02/18
L
F 4-0 1:25
K. Cundiff
Dodge City Wranglers Club
2023 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 1
110
01/28
L
DEC 5-0
M. Vine
Ellis Kids Wrestling Club
2023 Christmas City Classic
Round 3
110B
01/28
W
DEC 12-7
T. Hadley
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
2023 Christmas City Classic
Round 2
110B
01/28
W
DEC 8-4
A. Mendoza
St. Francis Wrestling Club
2023 Christmas City Classic
Round 1
110B
01/14
L
DEC 3-1
M. Vine
Ellis Kids Wrestling Club
2023 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
110B
01/14
W
F 10-0 1:44
T. Hadley
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
2023 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
110B
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:48
M. Johnson
Norton Wrestling Club
2023 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
110B
01/14
L
DEC 6-4
H. Kerr
scott city takedown club
2023 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
110B
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:28
W. Green
Norton Wrestling Club
Plainville Open, Novice & Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
90
02/05
L
MD 11-0
E. Cervantes
Pratt Wrestling Club
Plainville Open, Novice & Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
90
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:43
K. Demuth
Pratt Wrestling Club
Plainville Open, Novice & Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
90
01/15
L
F 6-1 1:40
B. Woofter
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
2022 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
90
01/15
W
F 6-0 2:28
L. Desaire
Hays Wrestling Club
2022 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
90
01/15
L
F 11-1 2:00
B. Woofter
Colby Kids Wrestling Club
2022 Ellis Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
90
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 2-0
E. LaRiviere
Wakeeney Wrestling Club
Plainville Wrestling Club Open / Novice
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
73-76
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Vajnar
Hays Wrestling Club
Plainville Wrestling Club Open / Novice
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
73-76
02/20
L
DEC 4-3
N. Wolf
Oakley Wrestling Club
Plainville Wrestling Club Open / Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
73-76
02/13
W
F 5-0 1:24
S. Kruse
Oakley Wrestling Club
2021 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 5
73B
02/13
W
F 3-2 1:54
T. Hadley
Phillipsburg
2021 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 4
73B
02/13
L
DEC 8-4
B. Biscomb
Colby
2021 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 2
73B
02/13
W
DEC 7-4
C. Matson
Oakley Wrestling Club
2021 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 1
73B
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024