Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryce Crawford
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Melbourne
North Cobb Christian
West Marshall
West Marshall Mat Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/20
W
F 5-2 1:33
B. DeJong
Knoxville
Knoxville/Ballard/DM North-Hoover/West Marshall
Round 1
150
12/20
L
F 8-0 3:35
T. Vitzthum
Ballard
Knoxville/Ballard/DM North-Hoover/West Marshall
Round 1
150
12/08
L
F 2-5 5:59
I. Hall
Roland-Story
RolandStory/GreeneCounty/West Marshall
Round 1
150
12/08
L
DEC 6-4
Z. Binkley
Greene County
RolandStory/GreeneCounty/West Marshall
Round 1
150
12/02
L
F 8-0 2:00
J. Rivas
Des Moines East
Andy Davidson DCG Mustang Invite
Round 3
150
12/02
W
DEC 6-5
L. Vaughn
Webster City
Andy Davidson DCG Mustang Invite
Round 2
150
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:43
J. Pettegrew
Creston/Orient Macksburg
Andy Davidson DCG Mustang Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
11/29
L
F 6-2 1:50
L. Bruhl
Ankeny Centennial
Albia/West Marshall/Ankeny Centennial
Round 1
150
11/29
L
F 2-0 0:27
C. Folkerts
Albia
Albia/West Marshall/Ankeny Centennial
Round 1
150
11/17
W
F 16-4 5:38
H. Simms
West Marshall
West Marshall vs. West Marshall
Round 1
---
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 12-0 4:02
C. Sells
Shenandoah Elk Wrestling
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
140
02/26
W
F 4-0 2:11
C. Melssen
Mediapolis Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
140
02/25
L
DEC 9-7
K. Kelly
North Scott Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
140
02/05
L
F 11-4 2:00
C. Andersen
Bonus Points Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU NC District 2 @ Humboldt
Placement (16 Man)
140
02/05
W
MD 9-0
L. Fjeld
Lake Mills Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU NC District 2 @ Humboldt
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
02/05
W
F 10-0 2:16
C. Ogden
SCC
Iowa AAU NC District 2 @ Humboldt
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
02/05
W
F 7-0 3:13
N. Clark
---
Iowa AAU NC District 2 @ Humboldt
Round 1 (16 Man)
140
01/29
W
F 2-1 1:12
E. Olsufka
Duncan Wrestling Club
Saydel Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
3
135-143
01/29
W
F 8-0 3:20
S. Scott
Saydel Little Eagles Wrestling
Saydel Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
2
135-143
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:33
G. Marushak
Duncan Wrestling Club
Saydel Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
1
135-143
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:15
O. Gray
Urbandale
West Marshall Mat-Club 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 5
01/28
W
F 2-2 1:26
C. Triggs
Story City
West Marshall Mat-Club 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 5
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:55
A. Williams
Cedar Falls
West Marshall Mat-Club 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 5
01/15
W
DEC 8-6
R. Morgan
Team Valley
2023 Ankeny Wrestling Club Classic
Round 4
7th-8th #15
01/15
L
F 6-1 1:15
K. Youngbear
Trojan Warrior Elite
2023 Ankeny Wrestling Club Classic
Round 3
7th-8th #15
01/15
L
F 3-0 3:33
J. Kildow
Ankeny Wrestling Club
2023 Ankeny Wrestling Club Classic
Round 2
7th-8th #15
01/08
W
F 4-0 1:30
D. Goodman
West Marshall
Baxter Bolt Tournament
Round 3
72
01/08
W
TF 18-3 3:51
D. Goodman
West Marshall
Baxter Bolt Tournament
Round 2
72
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
DEC 2-0
T. Johnson9
Charlton County
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Placement (16 Man)
145
02/05
L
DEC 8-3
D. Little
Mount De Sales
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/05
W
F 7-2 2:45
T. Seitz
Trinity Christian
GHSA Class 1A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:35
S. Willis
Landmark Christian
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/05
L
F 8-2 3:11
T. Hardeman
Eagle`s Landing Christian
GHSA Class 1A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024