Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Quincy Miller
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Soldotna
Soldotna JV
Soldotna School
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/04
L
FOR 0-0
M. Brandt
South Anchorage High School
2017 Colony Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
11/04
L
FOR 0-0
C. Gamble
Colony High School
2017 Colony Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
11/03
L
F 2-0 1:38
M. Keffalos
South Anchorage High School
South Anchorage High School @ Soldotna
Round 1
160
11/03
L
F 2-0 0:45
Z. Rogers
---
Palmer High School vs. Soldotna
Round 1
160
10/27
L
F 2-0 1:13
L. Guim
---
King of the Mountain Duals
Round 2
160
10/27
L
F 2-0 0:51
T. Miller-Hickerson
Kotzebue High School
King of the Mountain Duals
Round 8
160
10/27
L
F 2-0 1:37
G. Martin
---
King of the Mountain Duals
Round 4
160
10/14
W
F 2-0 0:22
S. Clark
Homer
Luke Spruill Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
160
10/14
L
TF 30-15 3:11
B. Metcalf
Soldotna
Luke Spruill Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
160
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
L
F 0-1 2:23
A. Zitnik
Palmer High School
Region III 2016 Championship Tournament
Round 5
182
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:08
D. Nash
Colony High School
Region III 2016 Championship Tournament
Round 2
182
12/03
L
F 3-0 1:36
C. Roberts
Colony High School
2016 North/South Tournament
1st wb (8 man)
195
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:19
T. Riopelle
Colony High School
2016 North/South Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
11/23
L
F 5-0 1:45
D. Hupp
Nikiski High School
Nikiski High School @ Soldotna
Round 1
195
11/19
L
F 7-3 4:26
D. Hupp
Nikiski
Kenai Krush Jamboree
Round 3 (3 Man)
195
11/19
W
F 2-1 0:29
C. Petty
Seward
Kenai Krush Jamboree
Round 1 (3 Man)
195
11/11
L
F 4-18 5:43
W. Nagel
Colony High School
2016 Peninsula Duals
round 2
195
11/11
L
F 0-5 2:21
W. Nagel
Colony High School
2016 Peninsula Duals
S ROUND 4
195
11/11
L
F 2-0 1:17
K. Wells
Homer High School Mariners
2016 Peninsula Duals
round 1
195
11/11
L
F 2-0 1:26
D. Hupp
Nikiski High School
2016 Peninsula Duals
S ROUND 2
195
11/05
L
F 10-1 2:06
J. Martinez
West Anchorage
Colony Wrestling Invitational 2016
3rb WB (16 Man)
195
11/05
L
F 2-0 0:28
R. Haan
Colony High School
Colony Wrestling Invitational 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
10/29
L
F 2-0 1:10
T. Clark
Monroe Catholic High School
Jerry Palmer Invitational
Round 6
195
10/29
L
F 2-0 0:42
A. Gaines
North Pole Patriots
Jerry Palmer Invitational
Round 4
195
10/28
W
F 2-0 0:13
E. Montuya
Kodiak
Jerry Palmer Invitational
Round 1
195
10/15
L
F 11-0 1:30
K. Wells
Homer
Luke Spruill Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
195
10/15
L
F 8-0 1:09
B. Dunham
Kenai Central High School
Luke Spruill Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
195
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:24
H. Dorsey
Wasilla High School
2015 Region III Wrestling Championships
Round 6 Cons. Quarters
182
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:42
K. Peratrovich-Brown
Palmer School
2015 Region III Wrestling Championships
Round 2 Quarterfinals
182
12/05
W
F 4-2 1:09
S. Graham
Houston JV
2015 North/South Team Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
12/05
L
F 2-1 0:31
J. Pomrenke
Colony JV
2015 North/South Team Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
12/05
L
F 8-11 5:35
M. Roehl
Wasilla JV
2015 North/South Team Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024