Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Axel Jones
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Sandpoint Legacy WC
Sandpoint Legacy Wrestling
Sandpoint Legacy Wrestling Clu
Sandpoint Legacy Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
F 2-0 0:42
D. Phillips
Northwest Christian Crusaders Wrestling
Jared Skiles Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
114-122
03/23
L
DEC 7-6
P. Collins
West Valley (Spokane) Wrestling Club
Jared Skiles Memorial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
114-122
02/24
W
F 4-5 1:33
C. Hood
Kettle Falls Mat Dogs
Big Cat Battle
Round 5 (6 Man)
116-121
02/24
W
F 4-5 1:49
E. Wyborney
Wilbur Creston
Big Cat Battle
Round 4 (6 Man)
116-121
02/24
L
F 5-4 2:29
L. White
Silvervalley Wrestling Club
Big Cat Battle
Round 3
116-121
02/24
W
F 5-0 2:27
K. Giese
NW Spartans Wrestling
Big Cat Battle
Round 2
116-121
02/24
W
F 15-4 3:59
J. Sanderson
Mt Spokane Wrestling Club
Big Cat Battle
Round 1
116-121
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
W
DEC 6-2
J. Fijalka
West Valley (Spokane) WC
Cheney Mat Hawks Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100-106
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Steffler
Grand Coulee WC
Cheney Mat Hawks Tournament
Round 2
100-106
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:59
H. Ghering
Cheney Hawks Wrestling Club
Big Cat Battle
Round 5 (6 Man)
110C
02/25
W
F 4-0 0:42
K. Giese
NC Spartans
Big Cat Battle
Round 4 (6 Man)
110C
02/25
W
F 4-0 3:00
E. Gutierrez
Lakeland Wrestling Club
Big Cat Battle
Round 2 (6 Man)
110C
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:38
B. Slater
Big Cat Wrestling
Big Cat Battle
Round 1
110C
10/22
W
DEC 4-3
V. Hood
Sandpoint Legacy
Bonners Ferry Folkstyle NIWL
Round 4
102
10/22
W
DEC 9-2
G. Bassett
Bonners Ferry
Bonners Ferry Folkstyle NIWL
Round 3
102
10/22
L
F 7-0 2:09
B. Rapier
Priest River
Bonners Ferry Folkstyle NIWL
Round 2
102
10/22
W
F 3-0 2:03
P. Isitt
Team Real Life
Bonners Ferry Folkstyle NIWL
Round 1
102
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024