Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Camron McCarty
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Rifle
Rifle Youth Wrestling
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
F 0-0 0:58
J. Probst
---
Grand Valley Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
68-69
05/06
L
F 0-0 0:41
G. Legg
Rifle
Grand Valley Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
68-69
05/06
W
F 0-0 2:25
D. Price
Meeker
Grand Valley Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
68-69
04/29
L
DEC 6-2
L. Carlson
Rangely
Rifle Youth Wrestling Tournament 2017
Round 4
66-72
04/29
W
DEC 9-6
B. Muxlow
Meeker Community Wrestling
Rifle Youth Wrestling Tournament 2017
Round 3
66-72
04/29
L
DEC 4-0
T. Green
Bad Dogs Youth Wrestling
Rifle Youth Wrestling Tournament 2017
Round 2
66-72
04/29
W
FOR 0-0
T. Day
---
Rifle Youth Wrestling Tournament 2017
Round 1
66-72
04/15
L
F 5-0 1:05
T. Day
---
Moffat County Youth Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
64-69
04/15
L
F 4-0 0:52
J. Probst
---
Moffat County Youth Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
64-69
04/15
W
F 0-0 0:34
S. Lally
Battle Mountain Mat Rats
Moffat County Youth Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64-69
04/01
L
F 0-0
C. Allred
Rangely
Little Panther Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
69-76
04/01
W
DEC 4-2
A. Daniels
Moffat County
Little Panther Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
69-76
04/01
L
F 0-0
D. Price
meeker community wrestling club
Little Panther Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
69-76
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:39
E. Silva
Hayden PWW
Bad Dogs Folkstyle Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
63-68 - Red
03/25
W
F 8-3 2:41
S. Lally
Battle Mountain Mat Rats
Bad Dogs Folkstyle Classic
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
63-68 - Red
03/25
L
F 9-1 2:48
J. Probst
---
Bad Dogs Folkstyle Classic
Semis & WB (8 Man)
63-68 - Red
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:38
L. Holbrook
Grand Valley
Bad Dogs Folkstyle Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63-68 - Red
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/16
L
DEC 7-6
D. Price
Meeker Community Wrestling
Moffat County Youth Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
59-60
04/16
W
F 5-0 1:00
L. Holbrook
Team Grand Valley
Moffat County Youth Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
59-60
04/16
W
F 8-1 2:46
T. Cozzens
Battle Mountain
Moffat County Youth Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
59-60
04/16
L
DEC 4-3
K. Weber
Moffat County Youth Wrestling
Moffat County Youth Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
59-60
04/09
W
MD 19-6
T. Kiser
Steamboat Pirates
2016 Hayden Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
59-60 A
04/09
W
F 0-0 1:26
S. Ozvath
Team Grand Valley
2016 Hayden Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
59-60 A
04/09
W
MD 16-8
T. Cozzens
Battle Mountain Wrestling Club
2016 Hayden Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
59-60 A
04/09
L
MD 11-1
E. Silva
Hayden Pee Wee
2016 Hayden Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
59-60 A
04/09
L
MD 10-2
T. Ivy
Moffat County Youth Wrestling
2016 Hayden Pee Wee Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
59-60 A
04/02
L
F 0-0 0:38
L. Carlson
rangely wrestling club
Bad Dogs Youth Wrestling
Placement Matches (8 Man)
59-64
04/02
W
DEC 9-5
D. Price
Meeker Community Wrestling
Bad Dogs Youth Wrestling
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
59-64
04/02
W
F 0-0 0:58
T. Kiser
SteamboatSpringsYouthWrestling
Bad Dogs Youth Wrestling
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
59-64
04/02
L
F 0-0 1:25
L. Carlson
rangely wrestling club
Bad Dogs Youth Wrestling
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
59-64
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024