Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Bergstresser
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Team Name
Mulvane
Mulvane Jr
Mulvane Wrestling Club
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:27
G. Rudick
---
The Novice Championships
Round 8
79-82
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:16
B. Shafer
Rose Hill
The Novice Championships
Round 7
79-82
02/14
L
F 7-0 1:17
C. Hanson
Kansas Young Guns
The Novice Championships
Round 2
79-82
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:20
K. Anderson
Wichita Blue Knights
The Novice Championships
Round 1
79-82
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:17
M. Kielhorn
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 5 (6 Man)
76-79
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:50
C. Hanson
Kansas Young Guns
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 4 (6 Man)
76-79
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:35
S. Wylie
Wellington Youth
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 3 (6 Man)
76-79
02/13
L
F 7-1 2:37
K. Englert
Wichita Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 2 (6 Man)
76-79
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. Hamilton
---
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 1 (6 Man)
76-79
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:20
J. Harvey
Liberal
Battle of The Belt
Round 8
79
02/07
L
F 5-0 0:48
M. Cauthers
Chase County
Battle of The Belt
Round 7
79
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:29
K. Anderson
Wichita Blue Knights
Battle of The Belt
Round 4
79
02/06
L
F 4-0 1:51
R. Crossno
Team Lightning
Battle of The Belt
Round 2
79
02/06
L
F 5-0 0:41
G. Rudick
---
Battle of The Belt
Round 1
79
01/23
L
F 13-1 2:19
C. Cavender
Yates Center Wrestling Club
2016 AUGUSTA OPEN & NOVICE
Round 3 (4 Man)
76-79 B
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:23
M. Kielhorn
Bulldog Wrestling Club
2016 AUGUSTA OPEN & NOVICE
Round 2 (4 Man)
76-79 B
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:52
B. Johnson
Eureka Wrestling
2016 AUGUSTA OPEN & NOVICE
Round 1 (4 Man)
76-79 B
12/21
L
F 12-2 2:18
C. Hanson
Kansas Young Guns
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 7
79
12/21
L
F 11-0 2:47
B. Kasel
Andover Jaguar Wrestling Club
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 4
79
12/21
L
DEC 10-7
K. Anderson
Wichita Blue Knights
Tom Faust Memorial Novice Tournament
Round 2
79
12/13
L
MD 11-0
B. Shafer
Rose Hill
Ark City Novice
Round 5 (6 Man)
79-82
12/13
W
FOR 0-0
I. Williams
Team of Hard Knox
Ark City Novice
Round 4 (6 Man)
79-82
12/13
L
MD 14-2
L. Young
Team Haysville
Ark City Novice
Round 3 (6 Man)
79-82
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:46
T. Garrett
Winfield
Ark City Novice
Round 2 (6 Man)
79-82
12/13
L
MD 10-1
T. Pfannenstiel
Ark City Takedown
Ark City Novice
Round 1 (6 Man)
79-82
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024