Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Campbell Roberts
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club
Lampasas High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 5-1 2:58
K. Childs
Georgetown East View
UIL Boys District 10-5A
Round 3
165
01/31
L
DEC 8-5
A. Wood
Georgetown
UIL Boys District 10-5A
Round 2
165
01/24
W
MD 16-5
J. Flores
Killeen Chaparral
Killeen Chaparral @ Lampasas High School
Round 1
165
01/20
L
MD 14-4
R. Gerratt
Friendswood Hs
CSHS Cougar Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
C. Dougherty
Huntsville
CSHS Cougar Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/20
L
DEC 3-0
A. Wood
Georgetown
CSHS Cougar Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/11
L
F 7-1 5:16
A. Wood
Georgetown
Lampasas High School @ Georgetown
Round 1
165
01/06
L
DEC 5-3
K. BARKER
Clute Brazoswood
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 4
175
01/05
L
MD 14-2
G. Evans
Leander
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 2
175
12/29
L
DEC 7-6
A. sias
Pflugerville Weiss
2023 Raider Ruckus - BV
Round 4
175
12/29
L
F 18-13 4:53
J. Morris
Liberty Hill
2023 Raider Ruckus - BV
Round 2
175
12/07
W
F 6-2 3:45
I. Watkins
Temple
Lampasas High School @ Temple
Round 1
175
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:17
e. wallace
Leander Rouse
Lampasas High School vs. Leander Rouse
Round 1
175
11/17
L
F 4-2 1:21
J. Menchaca
Austin Akins
2023 Capital Classic Boys
Round 2
175
11/17
L
F 4-1 0:57
A. Raich
Austin Lake Travis B
2023 Capital Classic Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
F 5-0 0:29
J. Kuntz
Cypress Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
175
02/25
W
F 0-0 0:45
J. Bonnello
512 Outlaw Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
175
02/25
W
MD 11-0
J. Ortiz
Bordertown Brawlers Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
175
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024