Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maya Manning
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
DEC 4-2
C. Huizenga
Team Mean Machine
Sturgis Open & Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
55
03/08
L
F 7-1 1:35
L. Walker
---
Sturgis Open & Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
55
03/08
L
DEC 7-0
C. Rhodes
Three Rivers Wildcats
Sturgis Open & Novice
Round 2 (5 Man)
55
03/08
W
F 2-0 0:20
T. Allen
Marcellus Wildcats
Sturgis Open & Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
55
01/12
L
DEC 4-2
R. Moore
Grand Ledge WC
Plainwell
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
01/12
L
MD 8-0
C. Cuffero
Gobles Youth Wrestling
Plainwell
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
DEC 4-2
M. Minnis
Vicksburg Bulldog WC
MYWAY Southwest Regional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52
03/16
L
F 4-1 1:32
N. Emmans
Lawton WC
MYWAY Southwest Regional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
52
03/16
L
DEC 9-4
B. Humphreys
Harper Creek WC
MYWAY Southwest Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52
03/03
W
FOR 0-0
L. Wood
Brighton WC
Oxford Open, Novice & HS
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-49
03/03
W
DEC 8-2
J. Ii
Falcon WC
Oxford Open, Novice & HS
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-49
03/03
W
F 2-0 1:45
C. Cipriano
East Detroit WC
Oxford Open, Novice & HS
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-49
02/17
L
F 4-1 1:58
M. Atkinson
Vicksburg Bulldog WC
Go Earn It Open & Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
49
02/17
W
DEC 4-3
L. VanAtter
Plainwell WC
Go Earn It Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
49
02/17
L
DEC 9-3
G. Haigh
Three Rivers Wildcats
Go Earn It Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
49
02/17
W
DEC 8-4
M. Atkinson
Vicksburg Bulldog WC
Go Earn It Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
49
02/10
W
DEC 4-3
J. Farrell
Kentwood WC
TK Middleville Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
52
02/10
W
F 6-0 2:16
T. Wawiernia
Maple Valley WC
TK Middleville Open & Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
52
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:46
R. Caswell
Vicksburg Bulldog WC
TK Middleville Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
52
02/10
W
MD 10-2
I. Soto
Jenison Wildcat Wrestling
TK Middleville Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52
02/10
L
DEC 6-2
P. Immink
Hamilton Hawkeye WC
TK Middleville Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
02/10
W
DEC 9-8
D. Sheely
TK WC
TK Middleville Open & Novice
Round 1 (16 Man)
52
01/13
L
MD 10-0
L. VanAtter
Plainwell WC
Mendon
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
49
01/13
L
MD 12-0
G. Hartle
Marshall Warriors WC
Mendon
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
49
12/23
L
DEC 8-6
M. Minnis
Vicksburg Bulldog WC
Otsego Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
49
12/23
W
F 3-3 1:54
A. Smith
Climax-Scotts WC
Otsego Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
49
12/23
L
F 2-0 0:18
G. Hartle
Marshall Warriors WC
Otsego Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024