Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Paul Bessette
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Morgan Co.
Morgan County
Social Circle Black
morgan county
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:57
J. Lemus
Straw Hats
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
P. Hall
Monrovia Bulldogs
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:15
R. Elliott
Anchor Wrestling
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
J. Blomberg
Celtic Wrestling Club
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:44
J. Williamson
Monrovia Bulldogs
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Finals (8 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
MD 13-5
B. Goyeneche
Funky Monkey
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
C. Garcia
Naples Wrestling Club
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
06/21
W
Replay
MD 12-4
A. Carrier
Team Fuzzy Bees
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
138
06/21
W
Replay
F 11-0 3:41
J. Lemus
Straw Hats
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
06/21
L
Replay
F 8-8 3:54
C. Bezzeg
212 Madison
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
K. Dill
Dayton Bandits
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
B. Mullin
Team Montana Sidney
2024 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Stanley
Pickens
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
3A-132
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 3-2 UTB
D. Lightsey
White County
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
3A-132
02/10
L
DEC 9-3
L. Brown
Gordon Lee
GHSA Class 3A Section B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 10-0 2:02
G. Christie
Coahulla Creek
GHSA Class 3A Section B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
MD 11-0
I. Hamilton
LaFayette
GHSA Class 3A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
F 9-6 5:05
L. Brown
Gordon Lee
GHSA Class 3A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:51
A. Hammond
Hephzibah
GHSA Class 3A Area 4
Placements
132
02/03
W
F 8-1 0:53
P. Beglar
Salem
GHSA Class 3A Area 4
Semis and WB3
132
01/19
W
Replay
F 9-1 2:36
M. Storm
Pike County
GHSA 3A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
01/19
W
Replay
F 14-2 4:57
G. Christie
Coahulla Creek
GHSA 3A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
132
01/19
W
Replay
F 0-2 2:22
L. Johnson
Bremen
GHSA 3A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
132
01/19
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:04
A. Quinonez
Harlem
GHSA 3A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
132
01/19
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:05
C. Lyon
Lumpkin Co.
GHSA 3A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
138
01/14
W
F 0-0
A. Hammond
Hephzibah
Morgan County Tri-Match
Round 1
132
01/13
W
F 0-0
A. Quinonez
Harlem
Morgan County Tri-Match
Round 1
132
12/22
W
DEC 1-0
K. MADDOX
North Oconee
2023 Varsity East Metro Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
12/22
W
F 6-0 3:18
C. Stock
Fellowship Christian School
2023 Varsity East Metro Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/22
W
F 15-2 2:23
B. McLean
Strong Rock Christian Academy
2023 Varsity East Metro Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 3-2 1:32
C. Eddy
Newnan
2023 South Metro Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
Varsity 132
12/09
W
F 2-0 2:09
K. Doney
Starrs Mill
2023 South Metro Invitational Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Varsity 132
12/09
W
F 6-0 1:25
J. Marin-Salcedo
Rockdale
2023 South Metro Invitational Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
Varsity 132
12/09
W
F 4-0 0:54
T. Jr
Hampton
2023 South Metro Invitational Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Varsity 132
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:57
T. Spalding
Woodward Academy
2023 South Metro Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
Varsity 132
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
S. SCRATCH
Putnam
2023 South Metro Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
Varsity 132
12/06
W
F 0-0
c. cabrera
Gainesville
Panther Inv.
Champ. Round 1
132
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
R. Brady
Mary Persons
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
Varsity 138
11/18
L
DEC 6-3
J. Merritt
Carrollton
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
Varsity 138
09/09
L
Replay
TF 18-2 4:00
B. Wilson
The Storm Wrestling Center
Coach Carr`s Category 5 Chaos
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
09/09
L
Replay
F 5-4 5:25
B. Jordan
The Storm Wrestling Center
Coach Carr`s Category 5 Chaos
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
09/09
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:53
J. Dodson
Icon
Coach Carr`s Category 5 Chaos
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
L. Moore
Harlem
GHSA Class 3A Area 4
Placements
113
12/03
L
DEC 0-2 SV
T. Hennigan
Bob Jones
43rd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
5th place
120
12/03
W
DEC 4-3
C. Snyder
Scottsboro
43rd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Conso Semis
120
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Duncan
Soddy Daisy
43rd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Quarterfinals
120
12/03
L
DEC 9-5
T. Hennigan
Bob Jones
43rd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 5 (24 Man ) Only
120
12/03
W
MD 8-0
H. Soto
James Clemens HS
43rd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 3
120
12/03
W
F 18-4 3:40
A. Hill
Deshler
43rd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 2
120
12/03
W
TF 20-4 4:00
G. Stanley
Brentwood
43rd Huntsville Invitational Varsity
Rd 1
120
11/19
L
F 4-1 1:34
A. Tabb
---
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
120
11/19
L
F 11-1 2:14
A. Hyman
---
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
120
11/19
W
F 1-2 3:08
D. Parrish
Strong Rock Christian
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
120
11/19
W
TF 16-0 3:31
H. Fossum
Mary Persons
Raja Bryan Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
120
11/12
W
F 6-0 2:44
C. Scherer
Morgan County
John Robbins Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
11/12
L
DEC 6-2
D. Saunders
Carrollton
John Robbins Invitational
Round 4
126
11/12
W
DEC 5-2
K. Maddox
North Oconee
John Robbins Invitational
Round 3
126
11/12
W
F 2-0 1:56
C. Woznicki
Carrollton
John Robbins Invitational
Round 2
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
N. Chastain
Sonoraville
GHSA State Championships
Consi Semi (12 Man)
3A-106
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:19
L. Banks
Murray County
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Qtr (12 Man)
3A-106
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
C. Wheeler
East Jackson
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
3A-106
02/10
L
Replay
F 10-0 3:02
A. Sanchez
Coahulla Creek
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (12 Man)
3A-106
02/10
W
Replay
TF 16-0 6:00
J. Matthews
Lumpkin County
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
3A-106
02/05
L
DEC 6-1
N. Chastain
Sonoraville
GHSA Class 3A Section A
Placement (16 Man)
106
02/05
W
DEC 11-6
C. Wheeler
East Jackson
GHSA Class 3A Section A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:31
E. Hudson
LaFayette
GHSA Class 3A Section A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:35
W. BOUDWAY
Franklin
GHSA Class 3A Section A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/05
L
F 0-0 1:00
N. Chastain
Sonoraville
GHSA Class 3A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:53
J. Mincey
Savannah
GHSA Class 3A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/29
W
F 5-0 1:25
S. Brown
Burke County
GHSA Class 3A Area 3
Placements
106
01/22
L
Replay
MD 12-3
N. Chastain
Sonoraville
GHSA 3A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
01/22
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:58
E. HARDIN
North Murray
GHSA 3A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
106
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Belli
Elbert County
Varsity East Metro Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/28
W
F 4-0 0:56
M. Kesley
Elbert County
Varsity East Metro Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/28
L
F 7-6 3:44
A. Ayala
Rockdale County
Varsity East Metro Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/18
L
DEC 11-4
C. Greyson
Bremen
Gorilla Warfare VIII
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
12/18
W
F 8-2 2:18
Q. McDonald
---
Gorilla Warfare VIII
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:55
J. Riggins
Cambridge
Gorilla Warfare VIII
Quarters
106
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:06
G. Jones
Fellowship Christian School
Gorilla Warfare VIII
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/11
W
TF 20-5 4:41
D. Ayala
Rockdale
South Metro Invitational Tournament 2021
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
12/11
W
F 2-1 1:43
B. Betsill
Newnan
South Metro Invitational Tournament 2021
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
12/11
L
TF 16-0 4:00
M. Moody
Locust Grove
South Metro Invitational Tournament 2021
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
12/11
W
F 10-0 2:39
A. Olley
Whitewater
South Metro Invitational Tournament 2021
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
12/11
W
F 2-2 0:18
J. Hitt
Woodward Academy
South Metro Invitational Tournament 2021
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024