Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Danny Rivera
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2014-2015
Team Name
Island Christian
Island Christian School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 4-0 1:44
F. Cruz
Hillsboro
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional B
Consolation Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
195
02/19
L
F 2-0 1:29
A. Garcia
---
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional B
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
195
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:46
A. Mays
El Dorado
15th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 5
195
01/29
L
F 0-0
K. Stukey
Burlington
15th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 4
195
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:17
E. Kormanik
Council Grove
15th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 3
195
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:18
K. Parsons
Buhler
15th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 2
195
01/29
L
MD 10-0
L. Rogers
Hillsboro
15th Annual Marion JV Wrestling Inv
Round 1
195
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:19
N. Lee
Hill City
48th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
195
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:53
H. Hartung
Hesston
48th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
195
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:37
B. Bell
Kingman
48th Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
195
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
F 0-0 0:37
A. Bernardin
Archbishop Curley
FHSAA 1A-R4
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
152
03/06
L
DEC 8-2
d. Phard
Jupiter Christian
FHSAA 1A-R4
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/28
L
F 0-0 1:14
N. Kaufman
Coral Shores
FHSAA 1A-D16
Placement Matches
152
02/28
W
F 0-0 3:44
M. Moreton
Pinecrest Prep
FHSAA 1A-D16
Round 3 (consi semis)
152
02/27
L
F 0-0 0:57
G. Padilla
Keys Gate
FHSAA 1A-D16
Round 2 (semis and WB)
152
02/27
W
F 0-0 1:10
C. Kraftsow
Ransom Everglades
FHSAA 1A-D16
Round 1 (quarters and WB)
152
12/19
L
F 0-0 0:57
M. Sanchez
---
Westminster Christian School @ Island Christian School
Round 1
145
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024