Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
CA Super 32 Early Entry 2024
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ZAC ANKENY
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2011-2012
2008-2009
Team Name
Jr. Comet Wrestling
Jr. Comets
South Medford Mat Club
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 2-0 2:32
H. Nofziger
Salem Elite
OWA Kids Collegiate State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
02/02
L
DEC 6-0
B. Luna
BARLOW
OWA Kids Collegiate State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
130
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:19
B. Clayburn
Myrtle Point Mat Club
OWA Kids Collegiate State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
02/02
W
F 4-1 2:11
E. DuPont
---
OWA Kids Collegiate State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 0-0 2:30
D. Nelson
---
Kirk Spencer Collegiate State Champ.
Placement Matches (8 Man)
112
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:41
A. Davis
---
Kirk Spencer Collegiate State Champ.
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
112
02/04
W
DEC 7-0
D. Luna
---
Kirk Spencer Collegiate State Champ.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
112
02/04
W
NC 0-0
D. Luna
---
Kirk Spencer Collegiate State Champ.
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
112
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
TF 11-0
A. Wetson
mckenzie mat club
Oregon Wrestling Classic
BANTAM/INTERMEDIATE
65
01/11
W
DEC 6-4
A. Ianier
Jr. Comets
Oregon Wrestling Classic
BANTAM/INTERMEDIATE
65
01/11
L
DEC 10-4
L. Zalesky
orange crush
Oregon Wrestling Classic
BANTAM/INTERMEDIATE
65
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021