Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alan Locklear
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Avon
Avon Wrestling Club
Cascade Youth League Wrestling
Red Cobra
Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 4-0 1:51
M. Clark
Whiteland Wrestling Club
Perry Meridian Thornton Strong Folkstyle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
74
03/05
L
F 2-2 4:00
M. OBrien
Center grove wrestling club
Perry Meridian Thornton Strong Folkstyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
74
02/12
L
DEC 6-0
C. Cummings
Bloomington South Wrestling Club
Future Legends Beg/Open/Girls Folkstyle Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
70
02/12
L
MD 15-6
C. Paul
Indian Creek Wrestling Club
Future Legends Beg/Open/Girls Folkstyle Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
02/05
W
MD 16-4
C. Deckard
Edgewood Wrestling Club
Mooresville Folkstyle Open/ Women`s Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
68-71
02/05
W
F 8-2 2:49
C. Ferran
Greencastle Youth Wrestling
Mooresville Folkstyle Open/ Women`s Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
68-71
02/05
W
DEC 6-1
B. Buzzard
Indian Creek Wrestling Club
Mooresville Folkstyle Open/ Women`s Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
68-71
01/29
L
F 11-5 3:02
M. Gonzalez
New Castle Youth Wrestling
Havoc at the Hive
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
01/29
L
F 13-1 3:18
B. Allison
Delta Wrestling Club Inc.
Havoc at the Hive
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
01/29
W
DEC 9-4
B. Smith
Sabertooth Wrestling Club
Havoc at the Hive
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
01/08
L
Replay
F 16-4 2:41
H. Cochran
Perry Meridian
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2023
Round 1 (4 Team)
73
01/08
L
Replay
F 4-1 0:33
M. Kessinger
Floyd Central
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2023
Placement (4 Team)
73
01/08
L
Replay
TF 19-3 2:00
D. Gibbs
Brownsburg
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2023
Semis (4 Team)
73
01/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:15
M. Stith
Penn
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2023
Round 3 (4 Team)
73
01/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:36
J. May
Roncalli
ISWA Elementary State Duals 2023
Round 2 (4 Team)
73
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
F 4-0 1:44
B. II
---
Southmont Folkstyle Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
53
02/23
L
TF 19-4 2:46
B. Reynolds
---
Southmont Folkstyle Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
53
02/23
L
F 6-2 1:41
C. Heineman
Contenders Wrestling Academy
Southmont Folkstyle Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
53
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:43
R. Eller
Southmont Wrestling Club
Southmont Folkstyle Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
53
01/26
W
DEC 11-5
S. Reynolds
Zionsville Wrestling Club
Brownsburg Folkstyle Open
Round 7
53
01/26
W
F 11-2 1:49
H. Newman
Terre Haute Northside WC
Brownsburg Folkstyle Open
Round 6
53
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. II
---
Brownsburg Folkstyle Open
Round 5
53
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
G. Ellison
Shenandoah Wrestling Club
Brownsburg Folkstyle Open
Round 4
53
01/26
L
DEC 8-7
S. Reynolds
Zionsville Wrestling Club
Brownsburg Folkstyle Open
Round 3
53
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:42
C. Oehler
Westfield Wrestling Club
Brownsburg Folkstyle Open
Round 2
53
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:18
I. Gayler
Covington Wrestling Club
Cascade Folk-Style Beginners
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-54
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:10
A. Lucas
Green Tiger Wrestling Club
Cascade Folk-Style Beginners
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-54
01/12
L
F 0-0 2:40
K. hayes
Pike county chargers
Cascade Folk-Style Beginners
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-54
12/22
L
F 8-5 1:22
J. Reid
---
Columbus East Beginner`s Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
56
12/22
W
F 9-3 1:29
B. Bowers
---
Columbus East Beginner`s Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
56
12/22
L
DEC 6-2
C. Fiscus
---
Columbus East Beginner`s Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
56
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
F 11-2 2:46
C. Paul
Indian Creek Wrestling Club
Cascade Folk-Style Beginners
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-48
01/13
L
MD 28-16
N. Hudson
Terre Haute Northside Wrestlin
Cascade Folk-Style Beginners
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-48
01/13
W
DEC 10-8 SV
S. Carlson
Lebanon Tiger Wrestling Club
Cascade Folk-Style Beginners
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-48
12/09
L
DEC 12-8
T. Lowe
Indiana school for the deaf
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2018
Round 3
48-50
12/09
L
DEC 7-5 SV
H. Brunton
Hornet Swarm Wrestling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2018
Round 2
48-50
12/09
L
DEC 9-7
J. Dowler
Brownsburg Wrestling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2018
Round 1
48-50
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021