Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dayton Fly
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Fort Scott
Fort Scott Kids
Fort Scott Kids Wrestling
Fort Scott Wrestling Club
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/16
L
FOR 0-0
E. Martin
Fort Scott
Pittsburg Middle School Invitational
Round 2
155B
11/16
W
F 2-2 1:33
L. Clarke
Pittsburg
Pittsburg Middle School Invitational
Round 1
155B
11/13
W
F 3-2 1:30
F. Gomez
Pittsburg
2020 FSMS Scramble
Round 3
145-155
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:48
E. Martin
Fort Scott
2020 FSMS Scramble
Round 2
145-155
11/12
L
F 11-4 2:40
D. Partee
Pittsburg
2020 FSMS Scramble
Round 1
145-155
11/11
W
F 4-0 1:28
F. Gomez
Pittsburg
Frontenac JH Scramble 2020
Round 3 (4 Man)
145-157
11/11
L
F 7-3 2:22
K. Reck
Coffeyville
Frontenac JH Scramble 2020
Round 2 (4 Man)
145-157
11/10
W
F 3-7 2:47
A. Stebbins
Pittsburg
Frontenac JH Scramble 2020
Round 1 (4 Man)
145-157
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-2 1:17
A. Wall
Carroll Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
02/04
W
MD 10-2
M. Mckinney
Carroll Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
02/03
L
F 5-0 0:52
C. Johnson
---
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
I. Leonard
Mulvane Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
A. Peck
Glory Wrestling Club
Fort Scott Kids Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
110
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
R. Newton
Fort Scott Wrestling Club
Fort Scott Kids Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
110
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
A. Martin
Bourbon County Cowboys
Fort Scott Kids Open
Round 2 (5 Man)
110
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
O. Waterman
Pittsburg Wrestling Club
Fort Scott Kids Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
110
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:31
B. Hill
Frontenac Youth Wrestling
Fort Scott Open/Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
95-110
02/11
L
DEC 4-2 SV
R. Newton
Fort Scott Kids Wrestling
Fort Scott Open/Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
95-110
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:17
I. Campbell
Nevada Tiger Pit
Fort Scott Open/Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
95-110
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:44
L. Turowski
Nevada Tiger Pit
Fort Scott Open/Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
73
01/23
L
MD 13-1
I. Hargrove
Nevada Tiger Pit
Fort Scott Open/Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
73
01/23
L
F 0-0 1:34
L. Swartz
Louisburg Kids Wrestling Club
Fort Scott Open/Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
73
01/23
W
TF 15-0 2:00
D. Marlow
Fort Scott Kids
Fort Scott Open/Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
73
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024