Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 2:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21, TBD
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 28-29, 1:00 PM UTC
Grappler Fall Classic
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vincent Glotzbach
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
DEC 7-0
G. Rocha
---
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble V
Round 3 (4 Man)
96-100
12/15
W
F 10-0 2:26
B. Lyhane
Marysville Kids Wrestling
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble V
Round 2 (4 Man)
96-100
12/15
L
MD 17-3
M. Manns
Jr Wildcats Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble V
Round 1 (4 Man)
96-100
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
W
DEC 10-8
B. Templeton
Wabaunsee Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble IV
Round 3 (4 Man)
72-74
12/16
L
TF 15-0 3:33
K. Horton
Silver Lake Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble IV
Round 2 (4 Man)
72-74
12/16
L
TF 18-2 3:40
A. Esquivel
Jr Wildcats Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble IV
Round 1 (4 Man)
72-74
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
F 5-0 0:49
R. Bunnell
Manhattan Wrestling Club
47th Little Apple Classic Open & Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
61B
01/13
W
DEC 10-9
C. Pitts
Herington Wrestling Club
47th Little Apple Classic Open & Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
61B
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:20
B. Bullock
Smoky Valley Wrestling Club
47th Little Apple Classic Open & Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
61B
12/16
W
F 12-2 1:35
A. Glotzbach
Wabaunsee Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble III
Round 3 (4 Man)
57-60
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:23
K. Horton
Silver Lake Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble III
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-60
12/16
W
MD 8-0
B. Chavez
Council Grove Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble III
Round 1 (4 Man)
57-60
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:12
R. Cox
Jackson County Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble II
Round 5 (5 Man)
45-50
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Vleck
Rossville Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble II
Round 4 (5 Man)
45-50
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:14
J. King
---
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble II
Round 3 (5 Man)
45-50
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:08
M. Lackner
Bobcat Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble II
Round 2 (5 Man)
45-50
12/17
L
F 7-0 0:54
D. Beggs
Wabaunsee Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble
Round 3 (4 Man)
51
12/17
L
F 5-0 0:42
L. Gentry
Rossville Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble
Round 2 (4 Man)
51
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:19
X. Harding
Mission Valley Kids Wrestling
Wabaunsee Royal Rumble
Round 1 (4 Man)
51
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
FOR 0-0
K. Miller
Wabaunsee Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee`s Cupid Scuffle
Round 5 (5 Man)
41
02/14
L
FOR 0-0
J. Miller
Havensville Kids Wrestling
Wabaunsee`s Cupid Scuffle
Round 4 (5 Man)
41
02/14
L
TF 15-0 2:00
K. Lynch
Wabaunsee Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee`s Cupid Scuffle
Round 3 (5 Man)
41
02/14
L
F 10-0 1:42
E. Wertzberger
Wabaunsee Wrestling Club
Wabaunsee`s Cupid Scuffle
Round 2 (5 Man)
41
Related Content
2024 Olympic Wrestling Team Camp Interviews
Jul 8, 2024
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024