Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 2:30 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Gutzwiler
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Wenatchee
Wenatchee Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:27
D. Valdivia
Pasco
WIAA 4A Region 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
02/10
L
F 10-0 2:38
M. Tovar
Chiawana
WIAA 4A Region 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
02/03
L
F 4-5 2:32
T. Vigansky
West Valley
CBBN 4A Boys District 6
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Barjas
Davis
CBBN 4A Boys District 6
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 4-4 2:41
J. Delgado
Eisenhower
CBBN 4A Boys District 6
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:43
L. Johnson
Moses Lake
CBBN 4A Boys District 6
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/03
L
F 5-5 3:02
T. Vigansky
West Valley
CBBN 4A Boys District 6
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. Urbina
Davis
CBBN 4A Boys District 6
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:53
K. Campos
Sunnyside
Wenatchee @ Sunnyside
Round 1
165
01/20
W
F 7-2 3:11
S. Graham
Ellensburg
Kittitas County Throwdown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 7-2 3:11
S. Graham
Ellensburg
Kittitas County Throwdown
3rd Place Match
165
01/20
W
F 2-1 1:41
K. Zimmerman
Pomeroy
Kittitas County Throwdown
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 2-1 1:41
K. Zimmerman
Pomeroy
Kittitas County Throwdown
Cons. Semis
165
01/20
L
F 13-5 4:39
S. Jones
Kittitas
Kittitas County Throwdown
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 13-5 4:39
S. Jones
Kittitas
Kittitas County Throwdown
Semifinals
165
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:28
S. Graham
Ellensburg
Kittitas County Throwdown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 5-0 0:28
S. Graham
Ellensburg
Kittitas County Throwdown
Quarterfinals
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:12
A. Mulvaney
Highland
Cascade Bavarian Invite
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 7-1 1:43
D. Guerrero
Cascade (Leavenworth)
Cascade Bavarian Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Gibson
White Swan
Cascade Bavarian Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 6-1 1:50
D. Lopez
Highland
Cascade Bavarian Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 0-2 0:18
L. Bayne
Ellensburg
Cascade Bavarian Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 5-4 3:09
A. Mulvaney
Highland
Cascade Bavarian Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:34
T. Vigansky
West Valley (Yakima)
Eastmont Paul Reaser Cat Classic 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/30
L
F 12-6 4:42
J. Mercado
Eastmont
Eastmont Paul Reaser Cat Classic 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/16
L
DQ 0-0
H. Taylor
Ellensburg
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
---
175
12/16
L
F 0-0
R. Hall
Eastmont
Eisenhower Cadet Classic
---
175
12/02
L
F 7-0 2:03
P. Richins
Richland
Bob Mars Invite
Quarters & 2nd WB (18 Man)
165
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Lihosit
Kennewick
Bob Mars Invite
Champ Round 2 (18 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
DEF 0-0
T. Cate
Omak Wrecking Crew
WSWA Folkstyle State- by Kalispel Tribe
Round 6 (All)
170
02/20
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:10
A. Swain
Team Newport Tornadoes Wrestling Club
WSWA Folkstyle State- by Kalispel Tribe
Round 5 (All)
170
02/19
L
Replay
F 5-8 2:39
C. Atencio
Unattached
WSWA Folkstyle State- by Kalispel Tribe
Round 4 (All)
170
02/19
W
Replay
F 17-10 4:55
E. Rogers
Eatonville Cruisers Wrestling
WSWA Folkstyle State- by Kalispel Tribe
Round 3 (All)
170
01/30
L
F 0-0
R. Binner
Eastmont
Wenatchee @ Eastmont
Round 1
170
01/30
W
F 0-0
K. Campos
Sunnyside
Sunnyside @ Wenatchee
Round 1
170
01/30
L
F 0-0
B. Clark
Moses Lake
Wenatchee @ Moses Lake
Round 1
160
01/20
W
F 3-8 1:35
K. Campos
Sunnyside
Sunnyside @ Wenatchee
Round 1
170
01/14
L
F 12-2 4:36
J. Osterkamp
Sehome
2023 Marysville Premier
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/14
L
DEC 9-5
D. Wilkinson
Granite Falls
2023 Marysville Premier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/06
L
MD 12-3
c. miramontes
Woodinville
2023 Gut Check
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:22
J. Gonzalez
Othello
2023 Gut Check
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024