Jul 3
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Bryce Bryant
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
217 Elite
Springfield (H.S.)
Unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/30
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:25
J. Allison
Individual
Midwest Nationals
Placement
152-157
06/29
L
Replay
F 1-3 2:13
L. VanAcker
Belvidere Co-Op
Midwest Nationals
Consi. Semi`s
152-157
06/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-3 SV
M. Tagle
Team St. Louis
Midwest Nationals
Semi`s
152-157
06/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
P. Pritchett
Hannibal
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
152-157
06/29
W
Replay
DEF 0-0
N. Holloway
Dixon
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
152-157
06/08
W
DEC 9-6
M. Hollar
Funk Factory
Bootleggers Individual
Placement Matches (32 Man)
150
06/08
W
F 2-0 0:29
D. Evans
---
Bootleggers Individual
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
150
06/08
W
F 2-0 0:29
D. Orange
Tiger Wrestling Club KY
Bootleggers Individual
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
05/20
W
F 5-0 1:23
W. Brown
Nolensville
Bootleggers Individual
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
02/24
W
MD 14-4
M. Medrano
Beardstown
IWCOA 2024 S Reg Springfield Southeast
1st/3rd
144
02/24
W
TF 16-1 3:52
J. Brown
Auburn
IWCOA 2024 S Reg Springfield Southeast
Semis
144
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:05
B. Turnbo
Decatur (MacArthur)
Springfield Quad
Round 1
144
01/26
W
F 12-2 2:33
K. Banks
Decatur (Eisenhower)
Springfield Quad
Round 1
144
01/25
L
DEC 6-0
J. Lawrence
Lincoln
Springfield (H.S.) @ Lincoln
Round 1
144
01/18
L
DEC 5-4
J. Perez
Troy (Triad)
Alton/Triad/Springfield
Round 1
144
01/17
L
F 0-0
B. Drew
Alton (Sr.)
Alton/Triad/Springfield
Round 1
144
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:20
S. Vacek
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)
City Tournament
Round 1
144
01/13
W
F 11-2 4:46
K. Johnson
Springfield (Lanphier)
City Tournament
Round 1
144
01/13
W
F 4-3 3:46
F. Kittrell
Springfield (Southeast)
City Tournament
Round 1
144
12/15
W
DEC 12-10
J. Brown
Auburn
Auburn Tri
Round 1
150
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024