Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Davis
Results
Youth Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 0-0 1:30
B. Wyatt
Plainville Kids Wrestling Club
2023 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 4
73
02/18
W
DEC 7-5
B. Beckman
Ellsworth County Kids
2023 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 3
73
02/18
W
F 15-8 2:29
C. Hurst
Atwood Kids Wrestling
2023 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 2
73
02/11
L
F 10-0 2:19
T. McCue
Scott City Takedown Club
Colby Open Boys - Girls
Round 4
76
02/11
L
F 8-2 1:18
J. Davis
Oakley Wrestling Club
Colby Open Boys - Girls
Round 2
76
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 11-5 2:34
A. Hernandez
Norton Wrestling Club
Norton Wrestling Club Afternoon 8U/12U
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70-73
02/12
L
F 4-1 1:00
B. Sheldon
---
Norton Wrestling Club Afternoon 8U/12U
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70-73
02/12
W
F 5-0 1:00
A. Hernandez
Norton Wrestling Club
Norton Wrestling Club Afternoon 8U/12U
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70-73
02/05
L
TF 17-2 2:44
B. Tripp
Ellsworth Co Kids Wrestling
Plainville Open, Novice & Girls
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
73
02/05
L
F 9-6 2:55
B. Sheldon
---
Plainville Open, Novice & Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
73
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Galindo
Holcomb Wrestling Club
2022 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Placement Matches (8 Man)
73
01/29
W
MD 10-1
P. Sharpe
WaKeeney Wrestling Club
2022 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 3
73
01/29
L
DEC 12-6
D. Schoenberger
WaKeeney Wrestling Club
2022 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 2
73
01/29
W
MD 15-6
J. Galindo
Holcomb Wrestling Club
2022 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 1
73
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 2-0
K. Brogan
Atwood Kids Wrestling
Norton Wrestling Club Open Tournament
Round 4
58-61
02/08
W
F 4-1 0:56
B. Hogan
Norton Wrestling Club
Norton Wrestling Club Open Tournament
Round 2
58-61
02/08
W
F 11-2 2:26
C. Bolt
Norton Wrestling Club
Norton Wrestling Club Open Tournament
Round 1
58-61
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:32
C. Flower
Stockton Wrestling Club
Atwood Kids Open
Round 5 (5 Man)
58
02/01
W
MD 12-0
O. Hahn
Oakley Wrestling Club
Atwood Kids Open
Round 4 (5 Man)
58
02/01
L
DEC 8-4
B. Owens
Chase County Wrestling Club
Atwood Kids Open
Round 3 (5 Man)
58
02/01
L
DEC 8-7
K. Brogan
Atwood Kids Wrestling
Atwood Kids Open
Round 1 (5 Man)
58
01/11
L
F 9-0 1:51
A. Blackwood
Quinter wrestling club
Colby Open & Novice 2020
Round 6
58
01/11
L
F 10-1 0:34
K. Breon
Phillipsburg Kids Wrestling
Colby Open & Novice 2020
Round 4
58
01/11
L
MD 17-9
D. Schoenberger
WaKeeney Wrestling Club
Colby Open & Novice 2020
Round 3
58
01/11
L
MD 18-9
A. Breon
Colby Wrestling Club
Colby Open & Novice 2020
Round 1
58
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Smith
Goodland Wrestling Club
2019 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 4
52B
02/09
W
F 4-4 2:00
G. Huffman-Burris
Oakley Wrestling Club
2019 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 3
52B
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:12
O. Hahn
Oakley Wrestling Club
2019 Dale Samuelson Memorial
Round 2
52B
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024