Jun 28-30, 1:50 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 27-29 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-30 · Resumes Today at 3:55 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Stephen Simkus
Results
High School Results
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
DEC 7-3
L. Staton
Mount Vernon
Maumee Bay Classic
Consi Round 6
182
01/17
W
MD 14-3
A. Kupferberg
Findlay
Maumee Bay Classic
Consi Round 5
182
01/17
W
DEC 6-1
D. Capehart
Grove City
Maumee Bay Classic
Consi Round 4
182
01/16
L
DEC 3-2
M. Francis
Delta
Maumee Bay Classic
Round of 16
182
01/16
W
F 2-1 3:16
R. Raymore
Norwalk
Maumee Bay Classic
Round of 32 & WB
182
01/10
W
DEC 7-1
T. Baird
Genoa
Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Medal Round
182
01/10
L
DEC 3-1
M. Francis
Delta
Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round 9 (Cons Semi)
182
01/10
W
F 0-0 4:45
D. Jimenez
Sylvania Southview
Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round 8 (Semi + Cons Quarters)
182
01/10
W
F 0-0 2:35
A. Kulwicki
Clay (Oregon)
Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round 7 (Cons)
182
01/10
L
DEC 4-3 SV
J. Pawelczwk
Sylvania Northview
Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round 6 (Champ Quarters)
182
01/10
W
DEC 2-1
T. Baird
Genoa
Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round 3 (Champ)
182
12/28
L
DEC 6-5
T. Stepic
St. Edward
Medina Invitational Tournament
Rd 10 - Consi
182
12/28
W
DEC 7-1
K. Kumhall
Medina
Medina Invitational Tournament
Rd 9 - Consi
182
12/28
W
F 0-0 2:27
L. Clark
Claymont
Medina Invitational Tournament
Rd 8 Consi
182
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:49
J. Martinez
Pickerington North
Medina Invitational Tournament
Rd 6 Consi
182
12/27
L
DEC 10-5
T. Knipl
Wadsworth
Medina Invitational Tournament
Round 2 - Champ
182
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024