Jul 3, 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ace Pelster
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Elgin Wolfpack
Elgin Wolfpack Club Wreslting
Elgin Wolfpack Club Wrestling
Elgin wolfpack club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 4-0 1:17
K. Henn
---
Osmond WWO Tournament
Round 3
71-72
02/23
L
F 9-0 2:39
J. Sudbeck
Randolph Jr. Wrestling
Osmond WWO Tournament
Round 2
71-72
02/23
L
F 7-0 1:48
T. Czarnick
Humphrey St Francis
Osmond WWO Tournament
Round 1
71-72
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:14
S. Grosserode
Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club
Elkhorn Valley Trophy Tournament
Round 3
72-75
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:34
T. Czarnick
Humphrey St Francis
Elkhorn Valley Trophy Tournament
Round 2
72-75
02/04
L
TF 15-0 3:00
L. Navratil
Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club
Elkhorn Valley Trophy Tournament
Round 1
72-75
01/07
W
DEC 4-3
K. Titus
Palmer Wrestling Club
Titan Club Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
69-72
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Maas
Central City Junior Wrestling
Titan Club Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
69-72
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
TF 15-0 2:47
M. Palmer
Titan Club Wrestling
Titan Club Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
61-63
01/29
L
F 12-0 2:49
P. Wiehn
Humphrey St. Francis
Titan Club Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
61-63
01/22
L
DEC 10-6
C. Ptacek
Wayne Wrestling Club
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58-63
01/22
W
DEC 12-9
O. Cornett
Elkhorn Valley Wrestling Club
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
58-63
01/22
L
DEC 8-6 SV
B. Dorcey
Randolph Youth Wrestling
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
58-63
01/22
W
TF 17-1 2:35
W. Hipke
Husky wrestling club
Neligh-Oakdale Junior Wrestlng Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
58-63
01/15
L
F 9-0 2:29
J. Allen
GI Grapplers
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
59-62
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:15
B. Pearson
St Paul Youth Wrestling
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
59-62
01/15
L
DEC 9-6
S. Wranek
Central City Junior Wrestling
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
59-62
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024