Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Donviea Deyarmond
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Iron Horse
Iron horse wrestling
Montpelier
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
F 2-0 1:22
C. Hoops
Patrick Henry
2020 NWOAL Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65-73
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:42
G. Kennedy
Bryan
2020 NWOAL Youth Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
65-73
02/23
W
F 8-1 0:57
T. Savage
Delta
2020 NWOAL Youth Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65-73
02/23
L
F 4-0 1:29
C. Hoops
Patrick Henry
2020 NWOAL Youth Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65-73
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:16
D. Auch
Defiance Mad Dog
Defiance Mad Dog Little Dog Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
D
01/26
W
F 11-4 1:58
J. Roose
Ayersville
Defiance Mad Dog Little Dog Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
D
01/26
L
F 5-0 1:03
C. Keith
---
Defiance Mad Dog Little Dog Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
D
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:29
K. Yarnell
Defiance Mad Dog
Defiance Mad Dog Little Dog Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
D
01/19
L
F 6-0 1:08
T. NW1
---
2020 Archbold Youth Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
62-69
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:14
B. Yoder
Prairie Heights
2020 Archbold Youth Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
62-69
01/19
W
DEC 8-6 SV
Z. Strawder
Crestview
2020 Archbold Youth Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
62-69
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
F 0-0 1:03
J. Croninger
Liberty Center
Napoleon Blue and White Biddy Tournament
Round 5
59-61
02/24
W
F 0-0 1:08
B. Willer
Perrysburg
Napoleon Blue and White Biddy Tournament
Round 4
59-61
02/24
W
F 0-0 1:27
K. Merrillat
Archbold
Napoleon Blue and White Biddy Tournament
Round 3
59-61
02/24
W
F 0-0 0:50
E. Plummer
Napoleon
Napoleon Blue and White Biddy Tournament
Round 2
59-61
02/24
W
FOR 0-0
R. Shope
Patrick Henry
Napoleon Blue and White Biddy Tournament
Round 1
59-61
02/17
W
F 0-0 0:39
G. Meyers
Wauseon
2019 NWOAL Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
55-61
02/17
L
TF 17-1 2:00
K. Merillat
Archbold
2019 NWOAL Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
55-61
02/17
W
F 0-0 0:21
T. Borck
Delta
2019 NWOAL Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
55-61
02/17
W
F 0-0 0:53
A. Ryan
Evergreen
2019 NWOAL Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
55-61
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024