Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nico Puig
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
Team Name
Canyon View
Canyon View Jr High
Canyon View Jr. High
Canyon View Wrestling
canyon view falcons
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 11-2 1:58
B. Jepperson
Altamont
2012 Utah 1A-3A Jr High State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
76
01/29
L
TF 17-2
J. Cole
North Summit
2012 Utah 1A-3A Jr High State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
76
01/28
L
DEC 13-8
R. Green
Bear River
2012 Utah 1A-3A Jr High State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
76
01/28
W
F 5-0 1:27
K. Powell
---
2012 Utah 1A-3A Jr High State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
76
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Clark
Monticello
2012 Utah 1A-3A Jr High State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
76
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:18
A. Anderson
Uintah
2012 Utah 1A-3A Jr High State
Round 1 (16 Man)
76
01/21
L
F 7-0 1:20
B. Petersen
Champions Wrestling Club
Beehive Brawl
Round 1 (32 Man)
76 lbs.
01/21
L
TF 19-4 3:22
S. Sorensen
Wolfpack
Beehive Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
76 lbs.
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:02
A. Holder
Gunnison
Utah 1A, 2A, 3A Jr. HIgh State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
73
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
J. Lind
Juab
Utah 1A, 2A, 3A Jr. HIgh State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
73
01/29
L
F 0-0 2:26
S. Gardner
Wasatch
Utah 1A, 2A, 3A Jr. HIgh State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
73
01/29
W
F 0-0 1:29
M. Cutler
Bear River
Utah 1A, 2A, 3A Jr. HIgh State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
73
01/29
W
F 0-0 2:04
J. Lind
Juab
Utah 1A, 2A, 3A Jr. HIgh State
Round 1 (16 Man)
73
01/22
L
FOR 0-0
N. Arnoldsen
Team takedown
Beehive Brawl
Placement Matches (16 Man)
73 lbs.
01/22
L
MD 9-1
L. Vigil
anarchy dna
Beehive Brawl
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
73 lbs.
01/22
W
DEC 12-7
J. Lind
JUAB
Beehive Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
73 lbs.
01/22
W
TF 17-0
A. Ortiz
Las Vegas Wildcats
Beehive Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
73 lbs.
01/22
L
F 0-0 0:32
T. Banuelos
Montrose Lil Indians
Beehive Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
73 lbs.
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
MD 18-7
L. Crandall
South Summitt
1A-3A Jr High State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:33
K. Powell
---
1A-3A Jr High State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
01/30
L
F 0-0 2:30
B. Parry
---
1A-3A Jr High State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:22
M. Parker
South Summitt
1A-3A Jr High State
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
01/23
L
F 0-0 1:01
S. Gardner
Wasatch
Beehive Brawl
Placement Matches (32 Man)
64 lbs.
01/23
W
F 0-0 3:00
T. Pyne
Champions Wrestling Club
Beehive Brawl
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
64 lbs.
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:37
G. Warner
JUAB
Beehive Brawl
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
64 lbs.
01/23
W
F 0-0 2:15
F. Bush
---
Beehive Brawl
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
64 lbs.
01/23
W
F 4-0 0:28
S. Fay
---
Beehive Brawl
Round 1 (32 Man)
64 lbs.
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024