Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Independence Beach Wrestling Championshi
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mallex Raisler
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts
Weyauwega Fremont
Weyauwega-Fremont
Weyauwega-Fremont (Scoring)
Weyauwega-Fremont Wrestling
Weyauwega-Fremont Youth
Weyawega-Fremont
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/22
L
Replay
F 5-3 2:51
B. Boles
River Falls
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
72
03/22
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Sebesta
Crass Trained
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2
72
03/16
L
F 4-0 1:22
A. Nelson
N8
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifer
Placement
72
03/16
W
DEC 6-2
L. Kersting
Black River Falls
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifer
Round 6
72
03/03
L
F 10-0 2:37
H. Wrhel
Evansville
WWF Kids Team State 6-8th Division 2
Round 1 (16 Team)
77
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:09
G. Klein
Waupaca
Rumble on the Chain Waupaca Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
64-70
02/04
W
F 5-0 2:30
C. Feltz
Manawa Wrestling
Rumble on the Chain Waupaca Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
64-70
02/04
L
MD 11-0
C. LeRoy
Winneconne
Rumble on the Chain Waupaca Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
64-70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
DEC 1-0
H. Knitter
Wittenberg Birnamwood Chargers
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifer
Round 5
66
03/18
W
F 6-0 1:21
C. Bolden
A-F Green Demons
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifer
Round 4
66
03/18
L
MD 8-0
J. Groshek
Wittenberg Birnamwood Chargers
WWF Kids Folkstyle Merrill Qualifer
Round 2
66
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:39
L. Desjarlais
Antigo
WWF Kids Team State 6-8th Division 2
Round 5 (6 Team)
77
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:45
C. Bock
Freedom
WWF Kids Team State 6-8th Division 2
Finals (2 Team)
77
03/05
L
TF 18-2 4:30
I. Ziegler
Lodi
WWF Kids Team State 6-8th Division 2
Round 3 (6 Team)
77
03/05
W
DEC 13-12
T. Groeschl
Chilton/Hilbert
WWF Kids Team State 6-8th Division 2
Round 1 (6 Team)
77
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Johnson
Waupaca Youth Wrestling
Weyauwega-Fremont Youth Tournament
Round 4
64-68
01/29
L
DEC 8-2
S. Sedlar
Amherst
Weyauwega-Fremont Youth Tournament
Round 3
64-68
01/29
W
DEC 4-1
H. Knitter
Wittenberg- Birnamwood
Weyauwega-Fremont Youth Tournament
Round 2
64-68
01/15
L
DEC 5-1
K. Hansen
Bay Port Wrestling Club
Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London
Round 3
62-66
01/15
W
MD 11-3
B. Lawson
Manawa
Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London
Round 2
62-66
01/15
W
DEC 6-0
L. Jaminski
Wis. Rapids Youth Wrestling
Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London
Round 1
62-66
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:32
R. Tennies
Slinger Red Rhinos
WWL Meet @ Mollitium (K-2nd)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
53-56
01/10
W
TF 15-0 2:34
B. Stumpf
Hortonville
WWL Meet @ Mollitium (K-2nd)
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
53-56
01/10
L
DEC 6-4
B. Dammann
World Gold
WWL Meet @ Mollitium (K-2nd)
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
53-56
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:15
W. Steckel
Columbus-Rio
WWL Meet @ Mollitium (K-2nd)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
53-56
12/20
W
F 4-3 1:58
T. Lechnir
Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts
WWL Meet @ X-Factor Elite (K-2nd)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52-55
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:21
B. Gehring
Slinger Red Rhinos
WWL Meet @ X-Factor Elite (K-2nd)
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
52-55
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:48
N. Denny
Freedom
WWL Meet @ X-Factor Elite (K-2nd)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52-55
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
L
F 0-0 0:46
H. Holden
Wisconsin Rapids
Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London
Round 3
48-51
01/12
L
DEC 5-4
A. Passarella
Waupaca Youth
Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London
Round 2
48-51
01/12
L
F 6-5
I. Stilen
New London Wrestling Club
Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London
Round 1
48-51
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
MD 15-3
E. Miller
Tri County
Waupaca Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-46
03/12
W
F 0-0 1:00
T. Zinser
Top Cat
Waupaca Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-46
03/12
W
F 0-0 1:00
B. Wiza
Almond-Bancroft
Waupaca Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-46
03/10
L
DEC 9-3
C. Heitpas
Little Chute Wrestling Club
Little Chute Mustang Youth Challenge
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-48 BR17
03/10
L
TF 20-0
K. Riley
Oshkosh Mat Rats
Little Chute Mustang Youth Challenge
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-48 BR17
02/10
W
F 8-0 2:20
B. Wiza
Almond-Bancroft
Amherst (WI) Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
45-46
02/10
W
DEC 9-4
B. McIntee
Tri county (Scoring)
Amherst (WI) Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
45-46
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:58
J. Bremer
Marshfield Youth Wrestling
Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London
Round 3
45-47
01/13
W
DEC 7-0
B. Schmidt
New London Wrestling Club
Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London
Round 2
45-47
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:37
J. Coates
Wisconsin Rapids
Dave Murphy Youth Classic - New London
Round 1
45-47
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024