Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Aug 2-4, 3:00 PM UTC
Deep South Duals
Aug 5-11, TBD
Olympic Games Watch Party
Aug 15, TBD
Delgado DELETE Test
Aug 19-25, TBD
U17 World Championships
Sep 2-8, TBD
Junior World Championships
Sep 14-15, TBD
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, TBD
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 21-22, TBD
Columbus Day Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Huber
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2018-2019
2015-2016
Team Name
Cougar Den Yellow (Cody Bowden)
Cougars - Davis
Cougars-Davis
UBYWC - Gray Team
UBYWC Gray
Uintah Basin Youth Wrestling C
Union
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
DEC 4-2
E. Suter
Altamont
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
68-72
03/26
L
F 0-2 1:39
D. Winterton
Cougars - Daniels
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
68-72
03/25
W
FOR 0-0
D. Allred
Duchesne
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
68-72
03/12
W
DEC 11-5
H. Hamilton
Duchesne
Duchesne Rec League Tour. 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-73
03/12
L
DEC 9-2
J. Jensen
---
Duchesne Rec League Tour. 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-73
03/12
L
F 4-0 0:40
G. Gardiner
Uintah Wrestling
Duchesne Rec League Tour. 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-73
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:17
G. Gardiner
Uintah Wrestling
Uintah Rec League Tournament 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
70-73
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:26
B. Evans
Union
Uintah Rec League Tournament 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
70-73
03/05
W
F 5-0 0:32
A. Fisher
Altamont
Uintah Rec League Tournament 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-73
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
FOR 0-0
S. Sunkees
Bears
Duchesne Rec League Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-55 A
03/23
L
FOR 0-0
B. Ivie
Duchesne Eagles
Duchesne Rec League Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-55 A
03/23
L
FOR 0-0
K. Davis
Roosevelt Black
Duchesne Rec League Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-55 A
03/16
L
DEC 7-2
D. Torgerson
Duchesne Eagles
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament - 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-54
03/16
W
DEC 9-7 SV
X. Meacham
UBYWC - Black Team
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament - 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-54
03/16
L
TF 17-0 3:00
G. Gardiner
Extreme Wrestling
Roosevelt Rec. League Tournament - 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-54
03/09
W
DEC 9-4
B. Ivie
Duchesne Eagles
Longhorn Rec League Tournament 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-54
03/09
L
MD 10-0
B. Barton
Extreme Wrestling
Longhorn Rec League Tournament 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-54
03/09
L
F 5-0 0:27
B. Miles
Altamont Longhorns
Longhorn Rec League Tournament 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-54
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
DEC 6-4
Z. Cesspooch
Cougar Den Green (Roland McCook)
Uintah Basin Youth Region 2016
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
42
04/02
L
F 9-9 2:43
D. Clark
Uintah Team 2 (TJ Hiatt)
Uintah Basin Youth Region 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
42
04/02
W
FOR 0-0
B. Smuin
Uintah Team 4 (Troy Suwyn)
Uintah Basin Youth Region 2016
Round 2 Championship
42
Related Content
Iridium Camp
Jun 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024