Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ben Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
Corner Canyon
Staley
staley-jv
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 3-1
G. Long
Lee`s Summit West
Kyle Thrasher 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/28
W
DEC 8-4
J. Fetterhoff
Timberland
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:54
H. Mcneely
Granite City
Kyle Thrasher 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/28
L
DEC 11-4
C. Wilfong
St. James
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/28
W
DEC 3-1
D. Bronson
O`Fallon
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/27
L
F 7-1 1:44
C. Miller
Skyridge
Corner Canyon @ Skyridge
Round 1
157
01/21
L
F 13-1 1:46
G. Birkett
RAY-PEC
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 9 5th, 7th, 9th Place
157
01/21
W
F 6-5 4:38
A. Sams
FRANCISHOWELLCENTRAL
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 8 Champ Bracket Conso Semi, Conso Semi
157
01/21
W
DEC 4-2
M. Quarles
PARKHILLSOUTH
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 7 Champ Semi & 1st Rd WB, Conso Quarters
157
01/21
L
F 7-1 1:42
T. Craig
LIBERTY
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 5 (24 Man)
157
01/21
W
DEC 1-0
T. Albataineh
OAK PARK
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 4 (24 Man)
157
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:41
B. Sundlie
OZARK
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (24 Man)
157
01/20
L
DEC 6-1
G. Birkett
RAY-PEC
52nd WINNETONKA VARSITY BOYS INVITATIONAL
Round 2 (24 Man)
157
01/19
L
F 10-3 2:00
D. Jackson
Westlake
Corner Canyon @ Westlake
Round 1
150
01/19
L
F 10-2 5:12
A. Craig
Liberty North
Staley @ Liberty North
Round 1
157
01/14
W
DEC 6-2
C. Thomas
Raytown
GKC Invitational - Boys
Placement (32 Man)
157
01/14
W
DEC 6-3
D. Hegarty
Blue Springs
GKC Invitational - Boys
Semis & WB (32 Man)
157
01/14
L
MD 16-4
L. Littleton
Belton
GKC Invitational - Boys
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
157
01/14
W
F 8-2 4:50
P. Onka
Fort Osage
GKC Invitational - Boys
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
157
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:54
Y. Paw
Central (St. Joseph)
GKC Invitational - Boys
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:01
E. Smith
Lone Peak
Lone Peak @ Corner Canyon
Round 1
157
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
M. Elliott
Apple Valley
The Clash XX Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:46
J. Martinez
Park Hill South
Park Hill South/NKC/Staley
Round 1
165
12/07
L
DEC 12-10
D. Evans
Winnetonka
Park Hill South/NKC/Staley
Round 1
165
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
W
DEC 6-0
C. Burd
Grain Valley
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 4
160B
01/09
W
DEC 8-1
A. Greco
Grain Valley
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 3
160B
01/09
W
TF 16-0
C. Adams
Kearney
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 2
160B
01/09
W
F 0-0
H. Kotani
Park Hill South
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 1
160B
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024