Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maksim Mindrescu
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/08
W
F 2-0 1:08
K. Meyer
Alpha elite
Bootleggers Individual
Round 2 (Best of 3)
100
06/08
W
F 2-0 0:58
K. Meyer
Alpha elite
Bootleggers Individual
Round 1 (Best of 3)
100
06/08
L
F 4-2 1:50
L. Hart
Dogtown WC
Bootleggers Individual
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
06/08
W
F 5-0 2:02
B. Moore
Berryville Youth Wrestling
Bootleggers Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
06/08
L
DEC 7-3
C. Chapman
Dogtown WC
Bootleggers Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
01/14
L
DEC 4-0
L. Downey
Banks Co. BattleBorn Wrestling
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Open
Consi-Semis
95 lbs
01/14
L
F 1-9 3:28
C. Leaumont
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Open
Semi-Finals
95 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:14
G. Bender
Walnut Grove Wrestling Club
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Open
Quarter-Finals
95 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Montesinos
Georgia
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Finals
100 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
K. Baker
Bluff Wrestling Club
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Semi-Finals
100 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
MD 10-2
J. Hynson
Tomahawk Wrestling Club
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Quarter-Finals
100 lbs
02/12
W
F 0-1 2:56
J. Green
East Jackson Takedown Club
The Commerce Clash
RR Rnd 3
100 lbs
02/12
W
FOR
K. Baker
---
The Commerce Clash
RR Rnd 2
100 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:41
L. Waterhouse
East Jackson Takedown Club
The Commerce Clash
RR Rnd 1
100 lbs
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:13
S. Villanueva
Georgia
Mountain View Novice, GA
RR Rnd 5
100 lbs
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:19
L. Meisberger
Georgia
Mountain View Novice, GA
RR Rnd 4
100 lbs
02/05
W
DEC 7-0 SV
K. Baker
---
Mountain View Novice, GA
RR Rnd 3
100 lbs
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:15
J. Busby
Georgia
Mountain View Novice, GA
RR Rnd 2
100 lbs
02/05
W
DEC 7-1
J. Green
East Jackson Takedown Club
Mountain View Novice, GA
RR Rnd 1
100 lbs
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Roebuck
Georgia
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
RR Rnd 5
91-100B lbs
01/28
W
DEC 7-2
J. Green
East Jackson Takedown Club
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
RR Rnd 4
91-100B lbs
01/28
W
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Hynson
Tomahawk Wrestling Club
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
RR Rnd 3
91-100B lbs
01/28
W
DEC 6-0
K. Baker
Georgia
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
RR Rnd 2
91-100B lbs
01/28
W
DEC 4-1
C. Goss
Georgia
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
RR Rnd 1
91-100B lbs
01/15
L
DEC 9-6
B. Waddell
Rockmart Takedown Club
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
Consi of 4
100 lbs
01/15
L
TF 15-0 3:23
P. Patrick
South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
Quarter-Finals
100 lbs
01/15
W
F 4-2 2:07
K. Baker
Georgia
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
Round of 16
100 lbs
12/03
L
F 2-4 2:02
C. Goss
Georgia
Chestatee War Eagle Open
Consi-Semis
100 lbs
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:43
P. Patrick
South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
Chestatee War Eagle Open
Semi-Finals
100 lbs
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:59
M. Cagle
Lumpkin County Wresting
Chestatee War Eagle Open
Quarter-Finals
100 lbs
11/20
L
DEC 2-1
W. White
Heard County Braves
2022 Social Circle Novice
RR Rnd 5
95-100 lbs
11/20
W
F 9-1 1:00
H. Jr.
Georgia
2022 Social Circle Novice
RR Rnd 4
95-100 lbs
11/20
W
TF 15-0 1:00
M. Story
Georgia
2022 Social Circle Novice
RR Rnd 3
100 lbs
11/20
L
F 2-0 1:39
C. Ulrich
Baldwin Wrestling Club
2022 Social Circle Novice
RR Rnd 3
95-100 lbs
11/20
W
F 14-0 1:00
K. Banks
Georgia
2022 Social Circle Novice
RR Rnd 2
100 lbs
11/20
W
F 7-0 0:48
L. Waterhouse
East Jackson Takedown Club
2022 Social Circle Novice
RR Rnd 2
95-100 lbs
11/20
W
F 6-0 1:00
J. Dittmeier
Georgia
2022 Social Circle Novice
RR Rnd 1
100 lbs
11/20
L
DEC 8-3 SV
D. Miller
Georgia
2022 Social Circle Novice
RR Rnd 1
95-100 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
F 12-4 1:51
K. Harris
---
Oconee Novice (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 5
80-84 lbs
01/09
L
F 7-0 1:37
A. Miller
Jackson County Wrestling Club
Oconee Novice (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 4
80-84 lbs
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:38
G. Brewer
Unattached
Oconee Novice (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 3
80-84 lbs
01/09
L
F 10-0 1:44
F. West
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Oconee Novice (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 2
80-84 lbs
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024