Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Ptacek
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
F 7-2 3:55
B. Heuertz
Sully Buttes
Ipswich/Bowdle JV Meet
Round 3 (4 Man)
155-167
01/23
L
F 11-0 4:07
I. Price
Aberdeen Central
Ipswich/Bowdle JV Meet
Round 2 (4 Man)
155-167
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Ford
Mobridge Pollock
Ipswich/Bowdle JV Meet
Round 1 (4 Man)
155-167
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:48
A. Werner
Pembina County North
2024 Storhaug Invitational
Quarters/ WB1
160
01/19
L
F 6-4 5:43
J. Hinrich
Carrington
2024 Storhaug Invitational
Round of 16
160
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Nitschke
South Border
Oakes @ South Border
Round 1
172
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:04
E. Beach
Hillsboro-Central Valley
Kindred, Hillsboro, Oakes Triangular
Round 1
172
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:05
T. Menge
Kindred
Kindred, Hillsboro, Oakes Triangular
Round 1
172
12/02
W
F 2-2 0:43
L. Fuchs
Mandan
Jamestown Middle School Tournament 2023
Placement Matches
168A
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:33
P. Krebs
Jamestown
Jamestown Middle School Tournament 2023
Round 3
168A
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:36
M. III
Simle
Jamestown Middle School Tournament 2023
Round 2
168A
12/01
L
F 7-0 2:09
L. Fuchs
Mandan
Jamestown Middle School Tournament 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
168A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
F 8-0 3:23
C. Nelson
Britton
Ipswich middle school tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
134-144
01/24
W
F 2-0 2:21
I. Scepaniak
Groton
Ipswich middle school tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
134-144
01/23
W
FOR 0-0
W. Thompson
Aberdeen Central
Ipswich middle school tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
134-144
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021