Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Nguyen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Ashburn WC2
Ashburn Wrestling Club
Rock Ridge
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/25
L
MD 11-3
L. Harvich
Beach Boyz
Ashburn Wrestling Club Mini-Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
09/25
W
F 2-0 0:44
F. Jarrahi
Chaos Team
Ashburn Wrestling Club Mini-Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
126
09/25
L
F 11-3 3:00
J. Duvall
Lord Botetourt
Ashburn Wrestling Club Mini-Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
09/25
L
DEC 3-2
B. Curtis
FCA
Ashburn Wrestling Club Mini-Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
126
09/25
W
DEC 7-4
B. Bennett
University WC
Ashburn Wrestling Club Mini-Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
126
09/03
L
DEC 9-5
M. He
Town Center Wrestling Club
Fall Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
126
09/03
L
F 9-12 2:35
L. Cash
Mat Pack
Fall Qualifier
Round 1 (64 Man)
126
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/15
L
TF 17-6 2:56
T. Dieter
Sick Nasty
VAWA Cadet,Junior,Women`s FS States
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
05/15
L
TF 10-0 0:36
W. Baldinger
Gunston Wrestling Club
VAWA Cadet,Junior,Women`s FS States
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
03/06
L
DEC 9-7
A. Covell
---
2016 VACW Super States
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
03/06
L
F 11-0 1:41
M. Dawson
---
2016 VACW Super States
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
03/06
W
FOR 0-0
G. Chandler
Mills Godwin
2016 VACW Super States
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
03/06
L
DEC 6-2
S. Wagner
Mat Time USA
2016 VACW Super States
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/06
L
DEC 5-2
B. Quinones
Dulles Mat Club
2016 VACW Super States
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024