Today · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Sep 21, 11:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri Border Brawl
Sep 23, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 23rd
Sep 26, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 26th
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Seeger
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
WOODMORE
Woodmore
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
MD 18-7
I. Patchen
Monroeville
2024 Rossford Division III District
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
02/11
W
TF 22-6 5:00
K. Short
PERRYSBURG
Rossford McCumber Invitational 2024
Final Round or True Second
190-B
02/10
L
F 5-2 4:16
T. Nickoli
ST PAUL
Rossford McCumber Invitational 2024
Round 5
190-B
02/10
W
F 7-0 2:46
J. Grime
ARCHBOLD
Rossford McCumber Invitational 2024
Round 4
190-B
02/10
W
F 5-0 1:15
B. Vonalt
MONTPELIER
Rossford McCumber Invitational 2024
Round 3
190-B
01/27
W
MD 11-3
L. Auchmuty
Columbus Grove
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
7th Place
190
01/27
L
F 2-4 0:50
K. Basil
Bluffton
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
190
01/27
W
MD 11-2
A. McCartney
Waynedale (Applecreek)
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:10
D. Isaac
Norwood
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Quarters
190
01/27
W
F 6-0 3:20
B. Nelson
Triad
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
190
01/27
W
F 13-0 2:24
P. Long
Crestview-Convoy
2024 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
190
01/05
L
F 14-5 4:13
W. Howell
Lake (Millbury)
Woodmore A Classic
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 9-6
I. Grime
Archbold
2023 Rossford Division III District
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
03/04
W
TF 16-0 2:55
L. McConnell
Ayersville
2023 Rossford Division III District
1st WB
150
03/03
L
F 7-1 3:19
J. Margraf
Mohawk
2023 Rossford Division III District
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:47
J. Hedrick
Crestview-Ashland
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
150
01/28
W
TF 16-0 5:00
C. Gable
Delphos St. John`s
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
150
01/28
W
DEC 2-1
J. Hambly
Pike-Delta-York
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
150
01/28
W
F 11-2 3:32
J. Grothjan
Spencerville
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
150
01/28
L
F 15-5 5:11
P. Murphy
Reading
2023 Thunderbird Invitational Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
150
01/12
W
F 17-1 4:33
L. Mendez
GENOA AREA
WOODMORE @ GENOA AREA
Round 1
150
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021