Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 24-Jul 7 · Resumes Tomorrow at 8:30 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
BTSNE National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jun 29, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Nationals
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Jul 20-24, 7:00 AM UTC
U20 Asian Championships
Jul 20-21, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - Romania
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josiah Barrera
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
W
NC 0-0
Z. Helfer
---
Farm City Invitational
5th & 6th and 3rd & 4th (16 Man)
113
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:30
J. Valencia
Zillah
Farm City Invitational
Consolation Semis (16 Man)
113
01/18
L
MD 15-5
J. Espinoza
Zillah
Farm City Invitational
Championship Semis (16 Man)
113
01/18
W
F 9-1 2:52
Z. Helfer
---
Farm City Invitational
Championship Round 2 - Quarters (16 Man)
113
01/18
W
TF 17-1 5:02
B. Stemple
Ridgevue
Farm City Invitational
Championship Round 1 (16 Man)
113
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEF 0-0
C. Lock
Aberdeen
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 2 Champ & WB (Place 8)
2A 106
02/15
L
DEC 12-6
W. Seeberger
Cheney
Mat Classic XXXI
Round 1 (Place 8)
2A 106
01/20
L
DEC 9-8 UTB
E. Barajas
---
Rumble In the Valley
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/19
W
F 4-3 3:37
T. Kaess
---
Rumble In the Valley
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/19
W
DEC 10-8 SV
R. Lozano
Walla Walla
Rumble In the Valley
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/19
W
F 4-0 1:34
M. Hernandez
Wapato HS
Rumble In the Valley
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/04
L
F 5-0 0:40
J. Flores
Ephrata
Othello @ Ephrata
Round 1
113
12/29
W
MD 15-6
M. Torres
Toppenish
Winter Cup Boys
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/29
W
MD 11-0
B. Lanman
Kamiakin
Winter Cup Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/29
W
F 13-6 4:51
S. Thee
Southridge
Winter Cup Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/29
L
DEC 7-6
J. Godina
Toppenish
Winter Cup Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/29
W
F 11-0 3:09
J. Leon
East Valley - Yakima
Winter Cup Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/15
L
DEC 5-1
W. Wilson
Tonasket
Tri-State
WB 6 (64), 4 (32),2 (2)
113
12/14
L
F 12-3 3:08
W. Dyer
Frenchtown
Tri-State
Quarters and WB 1(16),3(32),4 (64)
113
12/14
W
F 10-0 3:11
E. McIntyre
Vashon Island
Tri-State
Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32, Round 3 2nd WB 64
113
12/14
W
F 10-0 5:04
G. Hanes
Priest River
Tri-State
Round 1 32 and Round 2 1st WB 64
113
12/01
W
DEC 8-7
J. Virrueta
Wapato
Bob Mars - Boys
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/01
W
DEC 8-7
J. Virrueta
Wapato
Bob Mars - Boys
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/01
W
TF 17-1 4:40
B. Lanman
Kamiakin
Bob Mars - Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/01
W
TF 17-1 4:40
B. Lanman
Kamiakin
Bob Mars - Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:46
N. Montelongo
Chiawana
Bob Mars - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:46
N. Montelongo
Chiawana
Bob Mars - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
DEC 7-4
J. Franklin
University
Pacific Northwest Classic
Third Place Match
106
01/06
W
DEC 6-2
D. Hannum
North Central
Pacific Northwest Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/06
L
DEC 6-3
S. Zaragoza
North Central
Pacific Northwest Classic
Semifinals
106
01/06
W
MD 10-1
B. Clark
Mt. Spokane
Pacific Northwest Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/31
W
DEC 3-0
D. Bangs
East Valley - Yakima
Boys Winter Cup
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 8-0 3:36
J. DeLamora
Chiawana
Boys Winter Cup
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 14-6 4:37
H. Sparks
Pasco
Boys Winter Cup
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
DEC 7-2
M. Amezola
Othello
Boys Winter Cup
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/30
L
DEC 8-7
E. Correa
Pasco
Boys Winter Cup
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/15
L
MD 11-3
B. Barnes
Flathead
Tri-State
Quarters and WB 1(16),3(32),4 (64)
98
12/15
W
F 4-0 2:35
B. Swank
---
Tri-State
3rd 64 Wrestleback & 2nd Wrestleback 32
98
12/15
L
DEC 4-3
R. Romero
---
Tri-State
Round 1 16, Round 2 & 1st WB 32, Round 3 2nd WB 64
98
Related Content
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024