Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Sep 7-8, 12:00 PM UTC
Waterway Duals
Sep 7-8, 4:00 PM UTC
Preseason Kickoff
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 9th
Sep 12, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept. 12th
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Tussle
Sep 14-15, 12:00 PM UTC
2024 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Sep 14-15, 12:30 PM UTC
UCD Fall Duals
Sep 14-15, 3:00 PM UTC
World Team Trials
Sep 17, 7:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 17th
Sep 19, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live - Sept 19th
Sep 21-22, 7:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - Greece
Sep 21-22, 12:00 PM UTC
Columbus Day Duals
Sep 21, 3:00 PM UTC
Utah Fall Classic
Sep 21, 4:00 PM UTC
Cosmic Clash
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matusala Coon
Results
Other Results
Season
2017
2016
Team Name
Roswell
Roswell Jr. Hornets Wrestling
Roswell Wrestling
Roswell Wrestling Club
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 5-0 1:20
J. Jenkins
Trion Mat Dogs
Roswell Hornet Folkstyle Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
64
02/25
W
DEC 16-10
B. Brewer
Bartow County Parks and Rec
Roswell Hornet Folkstyle Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
64
02/25
L
TF 19-2 3:00
B. Salas
Morris Fitness
Roswell Hornet Folkstyle Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
64
01/22
L
F 0-0
C. Hunt
Raider Wc
Lovett Riverbank Rumble Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
64A
01/22
L
DEC 4-2
T. Smith
Lovett Wrestling Club
Lovett Riverbank Rumble Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
64A
01/22
W
FOR 0-0
B. Meza
Kell Longhorn Wrestling Club
Lovett Riverbank Rumble Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
64A
01/14
L
F 7-0 1:00
R. Walker
Morris Fitness
Walton Raider Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
61
01/14
L
F 6-0 2:00
R. McElligott
Morris Fitness
Walton Raider Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
61
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
L. Staelens
East Paulding Junior Wrestling
Walton Raider Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
61
2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
W
FOR 0-0
W. Bracey
Nava-Breffle Wrestling Club
Pope Novice Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
61
12/18
W
F 0-0
A. Cristal
Nava-Breffle Wrestling Club
Pope Novice Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
61
12/12
L
DEC 6-5
T. Houser
Grindhouse
Kell Greenhorn Beginners
Round 5 (6 Man)
58-61
12/12
W
MD 13-3
A. Cristal
NAVA/BREFFLE WRESTLING
Kell Greenhorn Beginners
Round 4 (6 Man)
58-61
12/11
W
DEC 9-8
L. Hobbs
East Paulding junior wrestling
Kell Greenhorn Beginners
Round 3 (6 Man)
58-61
12/11
L
MD 16-5
D. Clark
South Paulding Junior Spartan
Kell Greenhorn Beginners
Round 2 (6 Man)
58-61
12/11
W
F 8-9 2:52
C. Trumbower
Red Storm Wrestling
Kell Greenhorn Beginners
Round 1 (6 Man)
58-61
Related Content
Lee Kemp Reflections And Insights
Sep 1, 2024
Tarleton State Wrestling Room Opening
Aug 28, 2024
Dan Gable Philosophy And Reflections
Aug 26, 2024
Tyrant Wrestling
Aug 18, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021